▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: River Region Kennel Club / Conformation Sunday Show 2

September 25, 2016

Location: Montgomery, Alabama

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dorothy Edge
Adult Female BF BOB Icon Had Another With Melkev, Christina Flack
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dorothy Edge
1st) Bullmastiff, Icon Had Another With Melkev

SCENTHOUNDS
AMERICAN B & T COONHOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Dorothy Edge
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Deepsouth Tailgates N Tanlines, Madison Fancher
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Deep South Brown Eyed Girl, Madison Fancher
CH CH CCH'PR'Deep South Minnie Pearl, Danny Fancher, Madison Fancher
REDBONE COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dorothy Edge
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Anlon's It's All About Me, Paige Renison, Chris Cottrill, Mae Woodgeard, Gage Woodgeard
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dorothy Edge
1st) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Anlon's It's All About Me
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH'PR'Deepsouth Tailgates N Tanlines

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
WHIPPET, 2 Entries
JUDGE Dorothy Edge
Int. Male BM Sf And So It Goes At Wild Briar, Carol Zienert
BHF BF BOW BOB Sf Wildbriar What Lies Ahead, Carol Zienert
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dorothy Edge
1st) Whippet, Sf Wildbriar What Lies Ahead

GUN DOGS
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dorothy Edge
Int. Male BM BOB CH Crystal's Down N Dirty, Elizabeth Harless
KOOIKERHONDJE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Dorothy Edge
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Vonlin's How Do You Like Me Now, Dee A Nichols
BHF BF Redgold's Pecan Sandie, Dee A Nichols
NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Dorothy Edge
Adult Male RBM Dragonflame's Time To Shine, Dee A Nichols
BHM BM BOB Kd's I Inherited My Looks, Dee A Nichols
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dorothy Edge
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Crystal's Down N Dirty
2nd) Kooikerhondje, CH Vonlin's How Do You Like Me Now
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Kd's I Inherited My Looks

HERDING DOGS
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dorothy Edge
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi, Kayla Cooper
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dorothy Edge
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi

TERRIERS
TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, 9 Entries
JUDGE Dorothy Edge
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Aspen's Good Vibrations, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy RBF Aspen's Chantilly Lace, Deborah Botruff
Jr. Female BF BOW Aspen's Millie Mae, Laura M.k. Upton, Joseph Scott Upton
CH BOB CH Aspen's Who Dat Ole Bleu Miss, Kathryn R Greer, Paul M Greer
RCH CH'PR'Aspens Gunpowder And Lace, Kaye C Stevenson
GRCH GRCH Aspen's Blue Jean Baby, Deborah Botruff
TOY FOX TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Dorothy Edge
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Fanci Newmont Caped Crusader, Bonnie L Hale
BHF BF Fanci Newmont Snap Krakle Pop, Bonnie L Hale
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dorothy Edge
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Who Dat Ole Bleu Miss
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Fanci Newmont Caped Crusader

COMPANION DOGS
POODLE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Dorothy Edge
CH BOB CH URO2 Brazzil's Pretty Young Thing SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH Brazzil's En Vogue SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dorothy Edge
1st) Poodle, CH URO2 Brazzil's Pretty Young Thing SPOT

BIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Crystal's Down N Dirty, Elizabeth Harless
RBIMBS Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Who Dat Ole Bleu Miss, Kathryn R Greer, Paul M Greer