We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 9.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (05/11/2019) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

May 11, 2019

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

High in Trial: URO1 Roper, Unrecognized, Patty Mc Cord, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Patti L Mcknight
1st) URO1 Barley, Unrecognized, Tracy Haucke, 92
2nd) URO1 De Sagres Utopia Fedor Challenger, Black Russian Terrier, Claire Richard, 84

RO 1B - Judge: Patti L Mcknight
1st) URO1 Roper, Unrecognized, Patty Mc Cord, 100
2nd) URO1 Murray, American Eskimo, Joan Christensen, 100
3rd) URO1 Saxony's Rock And Roll Fantasy, Rottweiler, Mary E Schacht, 100
4th) Texas Legend, Labrador Retriever, Matthew Trammell, Laura Trammell, 100
CH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Olde English Bulldogge, David L Friedrichs, 100
GRCH URO3 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae SPOT-ON, Olde English Bulldogge, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 100
URO1 Kweenkika Vonziggy Vomgoldrush, German Shepherd Dog, Scott Ziegler, 92
ALCH URO2 Penelope Bella Reese SPOT-ON, French Bulldog, Krista Nicole Wild, 91
Listed Entry, 90
Listed Entry, 90
URO1 Rubeus Hagrid SPOT, Unrecognized, Tammy Bader, 85
URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma, White Shepherd, Arleen Ravanelli, 76
URO1 Jerland's Bailey V Ziegel, German Shepherd Dog, Noreane Ziegel, 72

RO 2A - Judge: Patti L Mcknight
1st) Sand Spring Throw Book At Him, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, John Stancer, 100
2nd) URO2 Maximus Von Ziggy, German Shepherd Dog, Scott A Ziegler, 100
3rd) URO2 CH Pheasant Creek X Marks The Spot SPOT-ON, German Shorthaired Pntr, Lynne A Strelow, 100
4th) ALCH URO2 Penelope Bella Reese SPOT-ON, French Bulldog, Krista Nicole Wild, 96
URO1 Rubeus Hagrid SPOT, Unrecognized, Tammy Bader, 77

RO 2B - Judge: Patti L Mcknight
1st) URO3 Brodie SPOT, Border Collie, Wayne Christensen, Joan Christensen, 100
2nd) URO2 Archie Do Little, Unrecognized, Patty Mc Cord, 100
3rd) PTN UCD UAGII UROC CH Fogybtm Wdrse Lightasafeather SPOT, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Dawn Fisher And Meredith Mc Donald, 100
4th) PTN UAGI UCD URO3 Bella SPOT, Amb, Michael S Erdmann Or Kristine K Erdmann, 100
AN URO3 Rem, Weimaraner, Nancy Daum, 98
CH URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Olde English Bulldogge, Michael Erdmann, 94
URO2 UAGI Lower Creek Tazzmanian Devil, English Springer Spaniel, Greg Asmus, 90

RO 3A - Judge: Patti L Mcknight
1st) AN URO3 Rem, Weimaraner, Nancy Daum, 99

RO 3B - Judge: Patti L Mcknight
1st) URO3 Brodie SPOT, Border Collie, Wayne Christensen, Joan Christensen, 100
2nd) GRCH URO3 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae SPOT-ON, Olde English Bulldogge, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 100
3rd) URO3 Lobo Von Den Oher Tannen SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Roxann Rokicki, 92

View Event >