Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin (05/10/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

May 12, 2019

Hosted By: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin

Location: Wausau, Wisconsin

Judge: Sharon L Jonas

Handler Novice A
1st NHD AN UAGI URO1 Bluemoon's Crepe Suzette, Damian Burke And Christine Brigham, Newfoundland, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st NHD EV EC MN Eldemar Blake, Ester Van Langen, Border Collie, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st SE SI AN AHD PTE Emma Mae Be Shootin To Chill, Nancie Jo Carlson, Labrador Retriever, Adv P
2nd AE NN AV AC NHD PTS Bluemoon's Life Of Zoe, Mary M Burke, Damian Burke, Newfoundland, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st SI AHD AN USJ CA ALCH URO1 Dichi Shoulda Been A Cowboy SPOT-ON, Sarah Knickelbein, Golden Retriever, Adv P
2nd SV SC PTE SE NHD AN CA UAGII Putting On Airs Of Edan, Jean Lyle Or Richard Lyle, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P
3rd MI NHD ME SN EC UAGII Owens Harley, Thomas Richard Owens, Labrador Retriever, Adv P
4th NHD EN Kaylea Miss Princess Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st SV SI AN PTE AHD Crk Oak Red Rugrr Of Wizland, Sue Wiesneske, Doberman Pinscher, Exc P

Handler Excellent B
WSD EN EHD USA UFA CA UCD URO2 GRCH Wigglebutt Sweeter Than Honey SPOT-ON, Holly Rupprecht, Min American Shepherd, Exc P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NV NC PTA URO1 UCDX UACHX SHR UH Rock River High Roller, Jay Peck And Joanne Peck, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
4th NN Bluestone's Dr. Feelgood, Susan Kugel, Joseph Kugel, Great Dane, Nov Ext P
NE NV NC PTE CH Springhill Kf A Star Is Born, Vicki Sowa, Papillon, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NE NV NI URO3 UAGII Poppy Flannery, Joy Ann Flannery, Australian Shepherd, Nov Ext P
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NE PTS AV UJJ CA URO3 UACHX CH Pinehill's River Song SPOT, Colleen Bliffert, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Nov Ext P
4th NE NV PTS NC Dtales Secrtkissvalisatonciden, Karen Jirak, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AE NN AV AC NHD PTS Bluemoon's Life Of Zoe, Mary M Burke, Damian Burke, Newfoundland, Adv Ext P
2nd NHD AN UAGI URO1 Bluemoon's Crepe Suzette, Damian Burke And Christine Brigham, Newfoundland, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AN URO3 Rem, Nancy Daum, Weimaraner, Adv Ext P HIT

Exterior Superior A
1st AC AV AE PTE NN URO1 UAGII Vicki's Two-stepping Toby, Vicki Sowa, Papillon, Sup Ext P
2nd SE SI AN AHD PTE Emma Mae Be Shootin To Chill, Nancie Jo Carlson, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st MV SN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SN B-gladden Wrigley, Joan Benedict, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Ext P
3rd SV NHD MI EC AN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P
4th SE SC NHD AN PTE UAGII Hyer Luv's Life's A Dance, Tammy Carlson, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st ME PTE SN MC UAGI Miss Roxy Rose, Virginia Lewis, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st NHD EV EC MN Eldemar Blake, Ester Van Langen, Border Collie, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd NHD MI EC SN Forest Hills Mr. Baseball, Debby Mc Namara, Dachshund, Mst Ext P

View Event >