Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin (05/10/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

May 12, 2019

Hosted By: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin

Location: Wausau, Wisconsin

Judge: Sharon L Jonas

Handler Novice A
1st NHD AN UAGI URO1 Bluemoon's Crepe Suzette, Damian Burke And Christine Brigham, Newfoundland, Nov P
2nd NN Bluestone's Dr. Feelgood, Susan Kugel, Joseph Kugel, Great Dane, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st EV EE MN UJJ UACHX Little Miss Skye, Barbara Tardiff, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
2nd MI NHD ME SN EC UAGII Owens Harley, Thomas Richard Owens, Labrador Retriever, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st AE NN AV AC NHD PTS Bluemoon's Life Of Zoe, Mary M Burke, Damian Burke, Newfoundland, Adv P
2nd SE SI AN AHD PTE Emma Mae Be Shootin To Chill, Nancie Jo Carlson, Labrador Retriever, Adv P
3rd NHD MI EC SN Forest Hills Mr. Baseball, Debby Mc Namara, Dachshund, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st SI AHD AN USJ CA ALCH URO1 Dichi Shoulda Been A Cowboy SPOT-ON, Sarah Knickelbein, Golden Retriever, Adv P
2nd NHD EN Kaylea Miss Princess Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st SV SI AN PTE AHD Crk Oak Red Rugrr Of Wizland, Sue Wiesneske, Doberman Pinscher, Exc P

Handler Excellent B
WSD EN EHD USA UFA CA UCD URO2 GRCH Wigglebutt Sweeter Than Honey SPOT-ON, Holly Rupprecht, Min American Shepherd, Exc P

PreTrial Novice
PTA It's A Family Tradition, Melissa Peterman, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NE NV PTS NC Dtales Secrtkissvalisatonciden, Karen Jirak, Doberman Pinscher, Adv P
PTA It's A Family Tradition, Melissa Peterman, American Pit Bull Terrier, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTN'PR'The Impossible Dream @ Spirit, Jennifer Hatten, Silken Windhound, Sup P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NV NC PTA URO1 UCDX UACHX SHR UH Rock River High Roller, Jay Peck And Joanne Peck, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
3rd NE NV NC PTE CH Springhill Kf A Star Is Born, Vicki Sowa, Papillon, Nov Ext P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NN Bluestone's Dr. Feelgood, Susan Kugel, Joseph Kugel, Great Dane, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NE NV NI URO3 UAGII Poppy Flannery, Joy Ann Flannery, Australian Shepherd, Nov Ext P
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NE PTS AV UJJ CA URO3 UACHX CH Pinehill's River Song SPOT, Colleen Bliffert, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Nov Ext P
4th NN AI AV AC PTE Remy Rev It Up Owens, Colleen Owens, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P
NE NV PTS NC Dtales Secrtkissvalisatonciden, Karen Jirak, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AN AP UGWPCH Mia Luce Fallyn Siobhan, Jennifer Hatten, Italian Greyhound, Adv Ext P
2nd NHD AN UAGI URO1 Bluemoon's Crepe Suzette, Damian Burke And Christine Brigham, Newfoundland, Adv Ext P
3rd NN SV AC CAX PTE UAGII Springhill Shooting Star, Vicki Sowa, Papillon, Adv Ext P
4th AE NN AV AC NHD PTS Bluemoon's Life Of Zoe, Mary M Burke, Damian Burke, Newfoundland, Adv Ext P
AHD AN PTM Timbermist's Whale Of A Tale, Paula Crotteau, John Crotteau, Newfoundland, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AV AI PTE NN Wck's Much Obliged, Susie Baker, Australian Shepherd, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AN URO3 Rem, Nancy Daum, Weimaraner, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SE SI AN AHD PTE Emma Mae Be Shootin To Chill, Nancie Jo Carlson, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P
2nd MI EV EHD SN CH Traditions Evita Fuerte, Wendy Torgerson, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Ext P
3rd SV SI AN PTE AHD Crk Oak Red Rugrr Of Wizland, Sue Wiesneske, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st MV SN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SN B-gladden Wrigley, Joan Benedict, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Ext P
3rd SE SC NHD AN PTE UAGII Hyer Luv's Life's A Dance, Tammy Carlson, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st PTE MN GJJCH UWP UCD URX4 UROG UGRACH5 CH Jhnsns Twinkle Twinkle Lil Star SPOT, Melissa Peterman And Amy Johnson, American Pit Bull Terrier, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd EHD EN Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Ext P
3rd AHD EN Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Elt Ext P

View Event >