I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin (05/10/2019) / Nosework - Friday, Trial 2

May 10, 2019

Hosted By: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin

Location: Wausau, Wisconsin

Judge: Sharon L Jonas

Handler Novice A
1st ME PTE SN MC UAGI Miss Roxy Rose, Virginia Lewis, Unrecognized, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st MI NHD ME SN EC UAGII Owens Harley, Thomas Richard Owens, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
2nd NHD EV EC MN Eldemar Blake, Ester Van Langen, Border Collie, Nov P

Handler Advanced B
1st AHD EC MN EI EE Wigglebutt Makin' My Day SPOT-ON, Sandie Nagel, Holly Rupprecht, Min American Shepherd, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st EHD EN Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Exc P

Handler Excellent B
1st WSD EN EHD USA UFA CA UCD URO2 GRCH Wigglebutt Sweeter Than Honey SPOT-ON, Holly Rupprecht, Min American Shepherd, Exc P

PreTrial Novice
PTN'PR'The Impossible Dream @ Spirit, Jennifer Hatten, Silken Windhound, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NE NV NC PTA URO1 UCDX UACHX SHR UH Rock River High Roller, Jay Peck And Joanne Peck, English Springer Spaniel, Adv P
PTA Ohoi's Unchained Melody, Paula Crotteau, Newfoundland, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P

PreTrial Master
AN AP UGWPCH Mia Luce Fallyn Siobhan, Jennifer Hatten, Italian Greyhound, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
AI PTE AV NN SC UWPCH UCD UROC UACH Down For The Count SPOT, Rob Bliffert Or Colleen Bliffert, Amb, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NE NV NC PTA URO1 UCDX UACHX SHR UH Rock River High Roller, Jay Peck And Joanne Peck, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NN Bluestone's Dr. Feelgood, Susan Kugel, Joseph Kugel, Great Dane, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd NV NI NC CH Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AV AI NN PTS Princess Lacey Mae, Virginia Lewis, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AN AP UGWPCH Mia Luce Fallyn Siobhan, Jennifer Hatten, Italian Greyhound, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC AV AE PTE NN URO1 UAGII Vicki's Two-stepping Toby, Vicki Sowa, Papillon, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AN URO3 Rem, Nancy Daum, Weimaraner, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN AI AV AC PTE Remy Rev It Up Owens, Colleen Owens, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
3rd AV AC SI NN CH Carfree Smarter Than A 5th Grader, Laurie Schuttey Or Amy J Kluth, English Cocker Spaniel, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SN B-gladden Wrigley, Joan Benedict, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SE SC NHD AN PTE UAGII Hyer Luv's Life's A Dance, Tammy Carlson, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MI NHD ME SN EC UAGII Owens Harley, Thomas Richard Owens, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd NHD EV EC MN Eldemar Blake, Ester Van Langen, Border Collie, Elt Cnt P
EHD EN Cutter, Pat Heidel, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

View Event >