Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Puget Sound K-9s (05/11/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

May 12, 2019

Hosted By: Puget Sound K-9's

Location: Graham, Washington

Judge: Donna Morgan Murray

PreTrial Novice
PTM Dash Robert, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
AN PTS Tasso's Precision Bluenote, Janey Wilcox, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Adv P
PTS Sonic Chaos, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Adv P
NI NV NC PTM Lucy Lou, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTM Dash Robert, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Sup P
PTM NE NI Monarchs Celestial Troubadour, Janett Anson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup P

PreTrial Master
PTM Dash Robert, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Mst P
PTM NE NI Monarchs Celestial Troubadour, Janett Anson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NV NC PTM Lucy Lou, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Nov Int P HIT

Interior Advanced A
1st AI AV AE NN PTM Bodie From The Lakes, Monika Schmid, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AN PTS Tasso's Precision Bluenote, Janey Wilcox, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Adv Int P HIT
2nd NHD AN PTE Cabellas Panda Bear, Susan Dee Mowbray, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P
3rd NN PTS AC Petey Delory, Margaret Delory, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st Listed Entry, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SI SV AN Becky's Dutchess Kalya Joy, Samuel S Sayers, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P
3rd SN Sequel's Silver Pearl, Laurel A Westall, Standard Schnauzer, Sup Int P
4th AN Pacificcrest Back To The Start, Kathleen Knoblock, Newfoundland, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SC AN Manaca's You're My Sunshine, Courtney Searls-ridge, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup Int P
2nd SI AN AP VPN UWPCH Monumentl A To Z Gimme Liberty, Carla R Baker, Dalmatian, Sup Int P
3rd SC SV AN PTE Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
4th SN PTE Leyna Martin, Marielle Martin, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st MV SHR SN PTE Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Int P HIT
2nd ME MV NHD MC SN PTE Shaniko From The Lakes, Monika Schmid, English Shepherd, Mst Int P
3rd EC NHD EE EV SN Olympic Crest Amazing Grace, Kathy Swan, Schipperke, Mst Int P
4th ME MI MC SN Auld 'n Karjo's Izn't She Lovely, Karla Anderson, Karen Spurlin, English Cocker Spaniel, Mst Int P
MV MC EHD SN PTE'PR'Troy Cafe Melange Delight, Beat Schmid, Monika Schmid, English Shepherd, Mst Int P
SN Elwha Maggie's Got Moxie, Barbara Johnson, Border Terrier, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st MC MV PTE SN Auld Sod's Timeless Fashion, Karen Spurlin, English Cocker Spaniel, Mst Int P

View Event >