Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Puget Sound K-9s (05/11/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

May 11, 2019

Hosted By: Puget Sound K-9's

Location: Graham, Washington

Judge: Douglas E Ricks

PreTrial Novice
PTS Auld Sod's Frozen In Time, Karen Spurlin, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov P
PTN UAGI URO3 UCD Gizmo, Doreen Pezzella, Papillon, Nov P
PTM Dash Robert, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTN Puppet Jecs, Dawn Jecs, Unrecognized, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTS Auld Sod's Frozen In Time, Karen Spurlin, English Cocker Spaniel, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P
NI NV NC PTM Lucy Lou, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Adv P
AN PTS Tasso's Precision Bluenote, Janey Wilcox, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Adv P
NV PTS NE NC Cottonwoods Crazy Abe, Elizabeth Bernstein, Australian Shepherd, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTS Auld Sod's Frozen In Time, Karen Spurlin, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup P
NV PTS NE NC Cottonwoods Crazy Abe, Elizabeth Bernstein, Australian Shepherd, Sup P
AI AV AE NN PTM Bodie From The Lakes, Monika Schmid, Unrecognized, Sup P
AC PTS AE AV NN Annie Dutcher, Lori Dutcher, Unrecognized, Sup P
PTM Dash Robert, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Sup P

PreTrial Master
MV ME EI SN Wild Laelia Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P
PTM Dash Robert, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Mst P

Container Novice A
1st PTM Dash Robert, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
2nd PTM NE NI Monarchs Celestial Troubadour, Janett Anson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st PTS Sonic Chaos, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NV NE NC Sir Asher Von Owyheestar, Michelle Renee Ash, Weimaraner, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN PTS Treska, Elizabeth Andrews, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
3rd AI AV AE NN PTM Bodie From The Lakes, Monika Schmid, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NHD AN PTE Cabellas Panda Bear, Susan Dee Mowbray, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AE NN PTE URO1 Likets Walk The Line At Kaylan, Alda Weaver, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC PTS AE AV NN Annie Dutcher, Lori Dutcher, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
4th NI NV NC PTM Lucy Lou, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st NHD AN PTE Vadara's Sale Of The Century, Cindi Mc Inturf, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC SV AN Sparky, Karen Mullen, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC AN Manaca's You're My Sunshine, Courtney Searls-ridge, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AN PTS Tasso's Precision Bluenote, Janey Wilcox, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Sup Cnt P
3rd ME SN Roo, Heidi Ruegg, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th SI AN AP VPN UWPCH Monumentl A To Z Gimme Liberty, Carla R Baker, Dalmatian, Sup Cnt P
AE AV NN PTM Pepper, Dawn Jecs, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MC MV SN PTE Tera Maximum's Joan Of Arcadia, Karie Fugate, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MV SHR SN PTE Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Cnt P
3rd SE SV AN MC PTE Miss Panda Bear, Susan Dee Mowbray, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
4th SN Elwha Maggie's Got Moxie, Barbara Johnson, Border Terrier, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MC MV PTE SN Auld Sod's Timeless Fashion, Karen Spurlin, English Cocker Spaniel, Mst Cnt P
2nd NHD AN SC CH Nouveau Vom Messingsberg, Kerri L Carter, Boxer, Mst Cnt P
3rd MV MC URO1 AHD SN PTE CH Grizzbee De Le Pilgrimage, Sue Lewis And Doug Lewis, Beauceron, Mst Cnt P
4th ME MC SN Henry R Dog, Courtney Searls-ridge, English Cocker Spaniel, Mst Cnt P

View Event >