I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tri-State Dog Obedience Club (05/11/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

May 11, 2019

Hosted By: Tri-State Dog Obedience Club

Location: Shohola, Pennsylvania

Judge: Mary Meila

PreTrial Novice
PTM SI MC SE AN Cubby's Ms. Satin, Chrisanne Cubby, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
NE Ryze Vom Schlussstein, Amber Balukas, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov P
PTA Lakopac's Polar Aurorae, Patricia A Bryce, Alaskan Malamute, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA Lakopac's Kinguyakkii, Patricia A Bryce, Alaskan Malamute, Adv P
PTM SI MC SE AN Cubby's Ms. Satin, Chrisanne Cubby, Labrador Retriever, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NN PTM URO2 CH Lakopac's Shiloh Of The Yukon, Patricia A Bryce, Alaskan Malamute, Sup P
PTM SI MC SE AN Cubby's Ms. Satin, Chrisanne Cubby, Labrador Retriever, Sup P
NI AE URO1 PTS Fleet Street Mister Wilson, Sandi Ver Sprill, Jack Russell Terrier, Sup P
AE PTS NN URO3 Stelor's Purple Mane, Amber Balukas, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NN PTM URO2 CH Lakopac's Shiloh Of The Yukon, Patricia A Bryce, Alaskan Malamute, Mst P

Interior Novice A
1st NE Adams' Kelley, Kathryn Adams, Brittany, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NE Oberon Thunder Ridge, Sammy Killilea, Leonberger, Nov Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st Toven Moments To Remember, Karen Newquist, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P
2nd NE Toybox's Out On A Limb, Pauline Imbra Allen, Yorkshire Terrier, Nov Int P
3rd Kellene Sword In The Stone, Richard Mackintosh, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Int P
4th PTA Lakopac's Polar Aurorae, Patricia A Bryce, Alaskan Malamute, Nov Int P
NE Ryze Vom Schlussstein, Amber Balukas, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AE PTS NN URO3 Stelor's Purple Mane, Amber Balukas, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI NN SE SC Millie, Chrisanne Cubby, Unrecognized, Adv Int P HIT
2nd NN AC PTS Sweet Baby Gideon Mann, Cathleen Mann, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
3rd NE NI NV Koferl's All Jackedup, Beth A Koferl, English Setter, Adv Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE Oberon Thunder Ridge, Sammy Killilea, Leonberger, Nov Ext P
2nd NE Adams' Kelley, Kathryn Adams, Brittany, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NE Toybox's Out On A Limb, Pauline Imbra Allen, Yorkshire Terrier, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NE Ryze Vom Schlussstein, Amber Balukas, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Ext P
3rd NN AC PTS Sweet Baby Gideon Mann, Cathleen Mann, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
4th Shelby's Absolutely The Last, Keta Kaminsky, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
NE NC CH NI Surreyhill Diablesse The Morel, Lauri Austin, Marc Stumbo, Whippet, Nov Ext P
NE NI NV Koferl's All Jackedup, Beth A Koferl, English Setter, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AE PTS NN URO3 Stelor's Purple Mane, Amber Balukas, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Ext P HIT

Exterior Advanced B
1st AE AI Fairisle Crestfields Eclipse, Wendy C Eld, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Ext P
2nd NI AE URO1 PTS Fleet Street Mister Wilson, Sandi Ver Sprill, Jack Russell Terrier, Adv Ext P
3rd AE NN PTM UAGI SI MC URO2 Midas Touch Of Claussville, Bernetta Dougert, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st AE NN PTS URX2 UROG Diablesse Midnight Jasmine, Sandi Ver Sprill, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P HIT

View Event >