I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet (05/10/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

May 11, 2019

Hosted By: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet

Location: Joliet, Illinois

Judge: Susan Mikel

Interior Novice A
1st NI AV NE Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI NE Bristols Jazzman Stealmyheartaway, Debra A Kramer, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
4th NI NE Newahaus Triple Crown Bel, Tom Thornburg, Unrecognized, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NV AE Daffy, Carol Green, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
2nd NN AE AC PTE Big Jake Outlaw Hunter, Chris Eblen, Brittany, Nov Int P
3rd NN AC USJ Fiacre's Hotel California, Loretta Swanson, Dalmatian, Nov Int P
4th NC AE Dykstra's Little Serena, Kim Dykstra, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NN AC SE Snookie Dykstra, Kimberly Dykstra, Rat Terrier, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AE NN Dykstra's Milo Of Lebeau, Kimberly Dykstra, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
3rd NE AI NC PTS Sketchbook It's A Wonderful Life, Karen Fashing, Standard Schnauzer, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st SE AN SV MC Leif, Mary Moritz, Amb, Adv Int P
2nd NC NV AI Carbonell's Emily Hope, Sandra Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Adv Int P
3rd SV SE AN SC UCD Tender Touch Scent Of Chloe, Rochelle Tonelli, Standard Poodle, Adv Int P
4th NE NV AI Windypt Maverick Of Waldenmark, Edward Muraczewski, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
AI NN Marmalade, Jessica Johnson, Beagle, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AN URO2 GRCH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory SPOT, Elisabeth Jenicek, Bonnie Winings, Standard Poodle, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SN EC URO1 Mister Detroit, Theresa Finken, Roger Finken, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
3rd SI SV AN Battaglia-hofmann's Gunner, Alyssa Battaglia-hofmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Int P
4th SE AN Shawna Boaden, Molly Boaden, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SI SV AN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st SV MI AN EC Ziggy Stardust Of Wyndsor, Connie Austin, Whippet, Mst Int P HIT
2nd SE MI SC AN PTE Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
3rd EC MN Harley Quinn Of Hearts, Ruth Bayless, Kelly Bayless, Beagle, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EN URO2 UAGI Wildcard Better Than Diamonds, Mary Lantis, Papillon, Elt Int P HIT

Exterior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NI NE Newahaus Triple Crown Bel, Tom Thornburg, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd NE AI NC PTS Sketchbook It's A Wonderful Life, Karen Fashing, Standard Schnauzer, Nov Ext P
4th NE Stardust My Country Tiz Of Thee, Pam Thornburg, Rottweiler, Nov Ext P
NI NE Bristols Jazzman Stealmyheartaway, Debra A Kramer, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
2nd NE NV AI Windypt Maverick Of Waldenmark, Edward Muraczewski, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
3rd NE NV PTS Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Nov Ext P
4th NC NV AI Carbonell's Emily Hope, Sandra Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Nov Ext P
NN AV AI Toby Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st MI EC AN Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror SPOT-ON, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AE NN Dykstra's Milo Of Lebeau, Kimberly Dykstra, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
3rd NN Zelda May Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
4th NI AV NE Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NI NV AE Daffy, Carol Green, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
2nd NC AE Dykstra's Little Serena, Kim Dykstra, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
3rd AC AV NN Asha, Mary Moritz, Amb, Adv Ext P
4th AI NN Marmalade, Jessica Johnson, Beagle, Adv Ext P
NN AE AC PTE Big Jake Outlaw Hunter, Chris Eblen, Brittany, Adv Ext P
AN PTE UAGI CH Ty-tys Earth Moved For Ashley, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SE AN Shawna Boaden, Molly Boaden, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd NN AC SE Snookie Dykstra, Kimberly Dykstra, Rat Terrier, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE AN SV MC Leif, Mary Moritz, Amb, Sup Ext P
2nd SI SV AN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Sup Ext P
3rd AI SV SE NN Sampson, Steve Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Pug, Sup Ext P
SE URO1 AN PTM Goodwins Muckin Geordies Byre, Susan Mikel, Parson Russell Terrier, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st SN EC URO1 Mister Detroit, Theresa Finken, Roger Finken, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P HIT

Exterior Master B
1st SN Canis Major Borgia, Patricia A Weber, Jack Russell Terrier, Mst Ext P
2nd SV MI ME AN CH Kingsbridge Handfull Of Treats, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Ext P
3rd MV MC EI SN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EE EC MI SN Prairiewyn's Cupid's Golden Arrow, Theresa Finken, Roger Finken, Golden Retriever, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st MI EC EE CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd EE EC MN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Ext P
3rd EC MN Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P
4th MI EV EC SN Sambuca Orsino, Ule James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Elt Ext P
EI EC RATCH MN Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Elt Ext P

View Event >