I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet (05/10/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

May 11, 2019

Hosted By: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet

Location: Joliet, Illinois

Judge: Dennis George

PreTrial Superior
NE AI NC PTS Sketchbook It's A Wonderful Life, Karen Fashing, Standard Schnauzer, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NC NV AI Carbonell's Emily Hope, Sandra Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Mst P

Interior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI NE Bristols Jazzman Stealmyheartaway, Debra A Kramer, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Int P
3rd NI AV NE Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Int P
4th NI NE Newahaus Triple Crown Bel, Tom Thornburg, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
AE NN Dykstra's Milo Of Lebeau, Kimberly Dykstra, Unrecognized, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NN AE AC PTE Big Jake Outlaw Hunter, Chris Eblen, Brittany, Nov Int P
2nd NE NV PTS Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Nov Int P
3rd NI NV AE Daffy, Carol Green, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AE NN Windswept Kiowa At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Adv Int P
2nd NE AI NC PTS Sketchbook It's A Wonderful Life, Karen Fashing, Standard Schnauzer, Adv Int P
3rd NN Zelda May Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st NV NI Pippi Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AC NN AE Ozzie, Jessica Johnson, Steve Johnson, Pug, Adv Int P
3rd SE AN SV MC Leif, Mary Moritz, Amb, Adv Int P
4th AV NN AE AC Four Lakes Triple Play, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
AC AV NN Asha, Mary Moritz, Amb, Adv Int P
SV SE AN SC UCD Tender Touch Scent Of Chloe, Rochelle Tonelli, Standard Poodle, Adv Int P
AI NN Marmalade, Jessica Johnson, Beagle, Adv Int P
NE NV AI Windypt Maverick Of Waldenmark, Edward Muraczewski, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
NC NV AI Carbonell's Emily Hope, Sandra Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Adv Int P

Interior Master B
1st SV MI AN EC Ziggy Stardust Of Wyndsor, Connie Austin, Whippet, Mst Int P HIT
2nd SN Canis Major Borgia, Patricia A Weber, Jack Russell Terrier, Mst Int P
3rd EC MN Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
4th EC MN Harley Quinn Of Hearts, Ruth Bayless, Kelly Bayless, Beagle, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st MI EC EE CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EI EC AN EE SHR URO2 CH Clarenjoy Caris Of Kingsbridge, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt Int P
3rd EI EC RATCH MN Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Elt Int P
4th MV MI EC SN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
2nd NI NE Newahaus Triple Crown Bel, Tom Thornburg, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd NI NE Bristols Jazzman Stealmyheartaway, Debra A Kramer, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Ext P
4th NE AI NC PTS Sketchbook It's A Wonderful Life, Karen Fashing, Standard Schnauzer, Nov Ext P
NE Stardust My Country Tiz Of Thee, Pam Thornburg, Rottweiler, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NN AV AI Toby Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd NE NV AI Windypt Maverick Of Waldenmark, Edward Muraczewski, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
4th NE NV PTS Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st MI EC AN Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror SPOT-ON, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P HIT

Exterior Advanced B
1st NN AE AC PTE Big Jake Outlaw Hunter, Chris Eblen, Brittany, Adv Ext P
2nd NI NV AE Daffy, Carol Green, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
3rd NC AE Dykstra's Little Serena, Kim Dykstra, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
4th NN AC USJ Fiacre's Hotel California, Loretta Swanson, Dalmatian, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SI SV AN Battaglia-hofmann's Gunner, Alyssa Battaglia-hofmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Ext P
2nd SN EC URO1 Mister Detroit, Theresa Finken, Roger Finken, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
3rd SE AN Shawna Boaden, Molly Boaden, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P
4th AN URO2 GRCH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory SPOT, Elisabeth Jenicek, Bonnie Winings, Standard Poodle, Sup Ext P
NN AC SE Snookie Dykstra, Kimberly Dykstra, Rat Terrier, Sup Ext P
AE NN Windswept Kiowa At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st MC SN PTE Vivace Gold Don't Rust, Connie Austin, Whippet, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SE AN SV MC Leif, Mary Moritz, Amb, Sup Ext P
3rd AI SV SE NN Sampson, Steve Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Pug, Sup Ext P
SE URO1 AN PTM Goodwins Muckin Geordies Byre, Susan Mikel, Parson Russell Terrier, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st SV MI ME AN CH Kingsbridge Handfull Of Treats, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd MV MI SN EC Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Mst Ext P
3rd EC MN Harley Quinn Of Hearts, Ruth Bayless, Kelly Bayless, Beagle, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st MI EC EE CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd EE EC MN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Ext P
3rd EN URO2 UAGI Wildcard Better Than Diamonds, Mary Lantis, Papillon, Elt Ext P
4th EN Sophia Von Bittles, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Elt Ext P

View Event >