I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet (05/10/2019) / Nosework - Friday, Trial 2

May 10, 2019

Hosted By: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet

Location: Joliet, Illinois

Judge: Susan Mikel

Container Novice A
1st NV NC Loving Bear Guide Me Well, Gloria Esbensen, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NV Auldscotia Dressed For Dancing, Kathryn Fries, Bearded Collie, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NN Zelda May Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AE NN Windswept Kiowa At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NC NV AI Carbonell's Emily Hope, Sandra Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC NN AE Ozzie, Jessica Johnson, Steve Johnson, Pug, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AN URO2 GRCH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory SPOT, Elisabeth Jenicek, Bonnie Winings, Standard Poodle, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st NE AI AC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AV NN AE AC Four Lakes Triple Play, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd SN Bensen S Esbensen, Gloria Esbensen, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MC MV ME PTE SN Danga's Pomperipossa-z, Karen Stasky, Swedish Vallhund, Mst Cnt P
2nd SC AN PTE Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SE AN SV MC Leif, Mary Moritz, Amb, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Elite A
1st MI EC AN Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror SPOT-ON, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EN Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd MC SN PTE Vivace Gold Don't Rust, Connie Austin, Whippet, Elt Cnt P

Vehicle Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NN Zelda May Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
3rd NV NC Miss Keanu, Arles Love, Joe Love, Border Collie, Nov Veh P
4th NV NC Loving Bear Guide Me Well, Gloria Esbensen, Golden Retriever, Nov Veh P
NV Auldscotia Dressed For Dancing, Kathryn Fries, Bearded Collie, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NE NV PTS Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Nov Veh P
2nd NV NC Has No Boundaries Finnie Binny, Shari Hoffman-preucil, Great Pyrenees, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st NI AV NE Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Veh P
2nd AN URO2 GRCH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory SPOT, Elisabeth Jenicek, Bonnie Winings, Standard Poodle, Adv Veh P
3rd AE NN Windswept Kiowa At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Adv Veh P
4th SC AN PTE Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st MI MC AN PTE Myster E Of Wyndsor, Ule James, Whippet, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd AI NN Blue Star's Circlehvonbooneruger, Alyssa Battaglia-hoffmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Veh P
3rd AI NN Marmalade, Jessica Johnson, Beagle, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st MI EC AN Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror SPOT-ON, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd SE AN Shawna Boaden, Molly Boaden, Australian Shepherd, Sup Veh P
3rd SI SV AN Battaglia-hofmann's Gunner, Alyssa Battaglia-hofmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st PTE SC SI SE AN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Sup Veh P
2nd MI SN MC EE Black 'n Gold Can't Keep A Secret, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sup Veh P
3rd AI SV SE NN Sampson, Steve Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Pug, Sup Veh P
4th SV PTE SI MC EHD AN Mazel Tov N Altair Seabiscuit, Lynne Dauber, Chinese Crested, Sup Veh P
SE URO1 AN PTM Goodwins Muckin Geordies Byre, Susan Mikel, Parson Russell Terrier, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st EE EC MN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Veh P HIT

Vehicle Elite B
1st MV MI SN EC Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Elt Veh P HIT
2nd EN Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P
3rd MV MI EC SN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Elt Veh P

View Event >