Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (05/11/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 12, 2019

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Abadie's Chasing Fireflies, Vonal Curran
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bel-mar's Vixen V Mnm, Scotti Sarinske

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
CH BOB CH URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Michael Erdmann
RCH CH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs
GRCH GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Open Male BM URO2 Bain Of My Existence, Valorie Gengler
Adult Female BF BOW BOB URO1 Saxony's Rock And Roll Fantasy, Mary E Schacht

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Abadie's Chasing Fireflies
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH URO3 Barnee Of Hdk
4th) Rottweiler, URO1 Saxony's Rock And Roll Fantasy

Scenthounds

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
BHM BM BOB 'PR'Oakhill Puttin On The Ritz, Terry Poziombke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Oakhill Puttin On The Ritz

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Male BM BOB Red Granite's I Am A Rock, Julie Asmus

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Freedom's North Dakota Bound, Bethann M Rogan
BHF BF Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
CH BOB GRCH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg
RCH CH Emma Vom Riverwoods, Randall H Kolberg

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
BHM RBM Timber Run's Dark Knight, Jennifer Rudolph
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Forevergarcin Look Who's Talkn, Gary Holland
CH CH Sharmiks Mighty Green Knight, Kris Nelson
GRCH EGCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Derby

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Griz's Angus Firestorm N Warchant, Dawn M Hamilton And Samuel Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOB V & E Legend Of Lambeau, Michelle Lesher

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Gordon Setter, GRCH Griz's Angus Firestorm N Warchant
2nd) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Freedom's North Dakota Bound
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Male BM BOB Kansa Something To Be Proud Of, Julie Lamonska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Siberian Husky, Kansa Something To Be Proud Of
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
CH BOB CH NV Yasashiikuma Daybrkdreamweaver, Dawn Fisher

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
CH BOB CH Karige Farm Niigaanii, Karen Gengler

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
GRCH BOB SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Baldur

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma, Arleen Ravanelli

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) White Shepherd, URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH NV Yasashiikuma Daybrkdreamweaver
4th) English Shepherd, CH Karige Farm Niigaanii

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Male BM BOB Sturm's Wolverine, Mathew Sturm

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Female BF CH Kerrisel's Clean Sweep, Kathryn M Metke
CH BOB CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Gadget, Kristi Kummer

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
CH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Miss Trackside Victory Lane, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch
2nd) Rat Terrier, Gadget
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, Sturm's Wolverine

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Female Puppy BF BOB Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face, Tonya Scribner

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Adult Male BM BOB CH Highfield Pants On Fire, Patti Krueger

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM Ringer's Puttin' On The Ritz, Guy Bagley, Howard Galoff
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Wedgewoods Rambling Rose, Guy Bagley, Howard Galoff

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Dalmatian, Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Great Dane, Listed Entry
RBIS Gordon Setter, GRCH Griz's Angus Firestorm N Warchant, Dawn M Hamilton And Samuel Hamilton

View Event >