Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (05/11/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 11, 2019

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Abadie's Chasing Fireflies, Vonal Curran

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Female BF BOB URO1 Saxony's Rock And Roll Fantasy, Mary E Schacht

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Abadie's Chasing Fireflies
4th) Rottweiler, URO1 Saxony's Rock And Roll Fantasy

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Female BF BOB Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
BHM BM BOB 'PR'Oakhill Puttin On The Ritz, Terry Poziombke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Porcelaine, Oak Hill's Margeaux
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Oakhill Puttin On The Ritz

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB Red Granite's I Am A Rock, Julie Asmus

Chesapeake Bay Retriever,
Judge Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sand Spring Throw Book At Him, John Stancer

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel,
Judge Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Felstar Precious Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten

German Shorthaired Pntr,
Judge Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Forevergarcin Look Who's Talkn, Gary Holland
BHF Nalyn's Glitz And Glamour, Nancy Gratiot
CH CH Sharmik Storm Over High Seas, Kris Nelson And Sharon Long
GRCH BOB EGCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Derby

Gordon Setter,
Judge Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF BOB Fourwinds Catching Fire, Madeline Schopf

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB V & E Legend Of Lambeau, Michelle Lesher

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Boonieland How Do You Like Me Now, Linda M Wagner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Fourwinds Catching Fire
2nd) Golden Retriever, EGCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
3rd) Standard Poodle, V & E Legend Of Lambeau
4th) Brittany, Red Granite's I Am A Rock

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOW Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Liberty's Finding Answers, Bonnie Schaeffel
GRCH BOB EGCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes
RBF Kpms Pretty In Pink Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH NV Yasashiikuma Daybrkdreamweaver, Dawn Fisher

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Baldur

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma, Arleen Ravanelli

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH NV Yasashiikuma Daybrkdreamweaver
3rd) White Shepherd, URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB Sturm's Wolverine, Mathew Sturm

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF CH Kerrisel's Clean Sweep, Kathryn M Metke
CH BOB CH Kerrisel's Just Watch Me Now, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Gadget, Kristi Kummer

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Miss Trackside Victory Lane, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Sturm's Wolverine
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisel's Just Watch Me Now
4th) Rat Terrier, Gadget

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face, Tonya Scribner

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Milyi Angel Shokoladniy Zayats, Patti Krueger
Adult Male RBM CH Highfield Pants On Fire, Patti Krueger

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM Ringer's Puttin' On The Ritz, Guy Bagley, Howard Galoff
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Wedgewoods Rambling Rose, Guy Bagley, Howard Galoff

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Dalmatian, Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Wedgewoods Rambling Rose
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Russkiy Toy, CH Milyi Angel Shokoladniy Zayats

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE, CH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs

BIS Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Fourwinds Catching Fire, Madeline Schopf
RBIS Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

View Event >