Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (05/11/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 11, 2019

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Abadie's Chasing Fireflies, Vonal Curran

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH GRCH URO3 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RCH GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB URO1 Saxony's Rock And Roll Fantasy, Mary E Schacht

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Abadie's Chasing Fireflies
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, URO1 Saxony's Rock And Roll Fantasy

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM BOB 'PR'Oakhill Puttin On The Ritz, Terry Poziombke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Oakhill Puttin On The Ritz
2nd) Porcelaine, Oak Hill's Margeaux

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Red Granite's I Am A Rock, Julie Asmus

Chesapeake Bay Retriever,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sand Spring Throw Book At Him, John Stancer

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Felstar Precious Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten

German Shorthaired Pntr,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Forevergarcin Look Who's Talkn, Gary Holland
BHF Nalyn's Glitz And Glamour, Nancy Gratiot
CH CH Sharmik Storm Over High Seas, Kris Nelson And Sharon Long
GRCH BOB GRCH Jetocas All I Have To Do Is Dream, Carol Mahlik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Derby

Gordon Setter,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Fourwinds Catching Fire, Madeline Schopf

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB V & E Legend Of Lambeau, Michelle Lesher

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Boonieland How Do You Like Me Now, Linda M Wagner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Jetocas All I Have To Do Is Dream
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Fourwinds Catching Fire
3rd) Brittany, Red Granite's I Am A Rock
4th) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Liberty's Finding Answers, Bonnie Schaeffel
GRCH EGCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes
RBF Kpms Pretty In Pink Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB CH NV Yasashiikuma Daybrkdreamweaver, Dawn Fisher

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Baldur
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma, Arleen Ravanelli

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH NV Yasashiikuma Daybrkdreamweaver
3rd) White Shepherd, URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Sturm's Wolverine, Mathew Sturm

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kerrisel's Clean Sweep, Kathryn M Metke
CH CH Kerrisel's Just Watch Me Now, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Gadget, Kristi Kummer

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Miss Trackside Victory Lane, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisel's Clean Sweep
2nd) Rat Terrier, Gadget
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Sturm's Wolverine
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face, Tonya Scribner

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Milyi Angel Shokoladniy Zayats, Patti Krueger
Adult Male RBM CH Highfield Pants On Fire, Patti Krueger

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Ringer's Puttin' On The Ritz, Guy Bagley, Howard Galoff
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Wedgewoods Rambling Rose, Guy Bagley, Howard Galoff

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Wedgewoods Rambling Rose
2nd) Dalmatian, Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face
3rd) Russkiy Toy, CH Milyi Angel Shokoladniy Zayats
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE, GRCH URO3 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
ROTTWEILER, URO1 Saxony's Rock And Roll Fantasy, Mary E Schacht
WHITE SHEPHERD, URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma, Arleen Ravanelli
FRENCH BULLDOG, Listed Entry

BIS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
RBIS Yorkshire Terrier, CH Wedgewoods Rambling Rose, Guy Bagley, Howard Galoff

View Event >