Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (05/10/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 12, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH CH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RCH CH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
GRCH BOB GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
RCH CH Stonehearts Dark Little Secret, Christy Six, Cassie Bates
GRCH BOB URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon, Kala Brown
RCH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy RBF El Triunfo Del Presa Negra, Alisha Rajner
Open Female BF BOB CH Bearclaws Tess Rajner, Alisha Rajner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
4th) American Bulldog, GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Melioris Audax, Echo Prafke-marson
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Melioris Ad Astra, Echo Prafke-marson
CH BOB CH'PR'Summersspirit Daisy, Echo Prafke-marson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Summersspirit Daisy

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH CH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon
RCH CH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF BOB Crownroyal Lady Libertea, Lora Luce, Brittani Kettleson

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
RCH CH Glamour's Primo SPOT-ON, Zoe Burba

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tearin

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Liberty's Yogi The Bear, Cheryl Pulaski
Jr. Female BF Raiju Siren Of The Sky, Natasha Preston
CH BOB CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT, Kim Huling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tearin

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Standard Poodle, URO1 GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF BOB UWP Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Kolinka's Heart Breaker, Nancy Gray

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Samoyed, CH Kolinka's Heart Breaker
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, UWP Mischievous Nymph

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHF BF BOB Whistlestops Endora, Martina Meyerink

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH EC MI URO1 AN Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sauge

Border Collie, 10 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
RCH GRCH Old Oaks Clue, Jodi Stanton
GRCH EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jokin' Holly By The Creek, Brenda J Gehring
CH NN PTA URO2 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF Sugar Island's American Scrapper SPOT-ON, Brittany Behm
Jr. Female RBF Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
CH BOB NC NI PTA USJ CA CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo SPOT, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
Female Puppy RBF Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
Jr. Female BF Alta-tollhaus Michigan, Julie Richards
GRCH BOB SC SI URO1 AN CA EGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Duttons Branded Cowboy, Cheryl Smith, Lisa Gerlinger

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH CH URO1 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
RCH URO1 CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH EC MI URO1 AN Images Caught Me Trippin'
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB NI NV PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NI NV PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs

Companion Dogs

American Bully,
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bdk's Into The Fire, David Witherspoon, Rachel Ashley

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF BOB Classy Carmen Of True Heart, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP C&d's Watch Me Wing It Mick
NFP Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB NN AE PTS CH Horizons Rollin In The Heather, Kathryn Szalasny

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Schipperke, CH Raffinee Armani
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister
3rd) French Bulldog, UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
4th) Chihuahua, Classy Carmen Of True Heart

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, CH EC MI URO1 AN Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, SC SI URO1 AN CA EGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

BIS Schipperke, CH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

View Event >