Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (05/10/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 12, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RCH UWP CH Jemm's On Second Thought, Jamie Robinson
GRCH UWP GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB PTN CH Bobeck Stelorthepleasureisours, Kathy White, Gerry Beaudoin, Becky Martin

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Stonehearts Dark Little Secret, Christy Six, Cassie Bates
CH URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
GRCH BOB URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon, Kala Brown

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy RBF El Triunfo Del Presa Negra, Alisha Rajner
Open Female BF BOB CH Bearclaws Tess Rajner, Alisha Rajner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Bullmastiff, PTN CH Bobeck Stelorthepleasureisours
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
3rd) Great Dane, Invalid Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Melioris Audax, Echo Prafke-marson
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Melioris Ad Astra, Echo Prafke-marson
CH BOB CH'PR'Summersspirit Daisy, Echo Prafke-marson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Summersspirit Daisy

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon
RCH CH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Crownroyal Lady Libertea, Lora Luce, Brittani Kettleson

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
RCH CH Glamour's Primo SPOT-ON, Zoe Burba

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Xander

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Liberty's Yogi The Bear, Cheryl Pulaski
Jr. Female BF Raiju Siren Of The Sky, Natasha Preston
CH CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT, Kim Huling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Xander

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, URO1 GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT
3rd) English Pointer, UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB UWP Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Kolinka's Heart Breaker, Nancy Gray

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Samoyed, CH Kolinka's Heart Breaker
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, UWP Mischievous Nymph

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF BOB Whistlestops Endora, Martina Meyerink

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH EC MI URO1 AN Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sauge

Border Collie, 10 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Old Oaks Clue, Jodi Stanton
RCH CH Old Oaks Sizzlin Sasha, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF CH Jokin' Holly By The Creek, Brenda J Gehring
CH BOB NN PTA URO2 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF Sugar Island's American Scrapper SPOT-ON, Brittany Behm
Jr. Female RBF Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
CH BOB NC NI PTA USJ CA CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo SPOT, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
Female Puppy BF Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
Jr. Female RBF Alta-tollhaus Michigan, Julie Richards
GRCH BOB PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Duttons Branded Cowboy, Cheryl Smith, Lisa Gerlinger

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH GRCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
RCH URO1 CH Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, Whistlestops Endora
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH EC MI URO1 AN Images Caught Me Trippin'

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB NI NV PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NI NV PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs

Companion Dogs

American Bully,
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Bdk's Time Torn Asunder, Amanda Watkins, David Witherspoon, Tonya Schrock, Bruce Watkins

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Classy Carmen Of True Heart, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB NN AE PTS CH Horizons Rollin In The Heather, Kathryn Szalasny

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
2nd) Schipperke, CH Raffinee Armani
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister
4th) Poodle, NN AE PTS CH Horizons Rollin In The Heather

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ENGLISH POINTER, UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, NN PTA URO2 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden
DUTCH SHEPHERD, NC NI PTA USJ CA CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo SPOT, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen

BIS Bullmastiff, PTN CH Bobeck Stelorthepleasureisours, Kathy White, Gerry Beaudoin, Becky Martin
RBIS Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

View Event >