Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (05/10/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 11, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
RCH CH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
GRCH UWP GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Crushin It Von Galaxy Box, Sarah Rupp

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
GRCH BOB URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon, Kala Brown

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
RCH CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon
3rd) Mastiff, CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter
4th) American Bulldog, CH Eliana's Makin' It Reign

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Shwana Courageous Windstorm, Diana Mc Clain
Female Puppy BF Shwana A Cachet For Windstorm, Diana Mc Clain

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, Shwana Courageous Windstorm

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RCH CH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Crownroyal Lady Libertea, Lora Luce, Brittani Kettleson

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH URO1 Hilkirk's A Capella Dancer SPOT, Denise M Vavla
RCH CH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Winterswind Welcometothe Darkside SPOT, Stevi Ann Weaver
GRCH PTA GRCH Leki's Brutus Maximus, Darrick B King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Xander

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Liberty's Yogi The Bear, Cheryl Pulaski
Jr. Female BF Raiju Siren Of The Sky, Natasha Preston
CH BOB CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT, Kim Huling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Xander

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Crownroyal Lady Libertea
3rd) English Pointer, UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
4th) Golden Retriever, CH URO1 Hilkirk's A Capella Dancer SPOT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB UWP Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kolinka's Heart Breaker, Nancy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Samoyed, CH Kolinka's Heart Breaker
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, UWP Mischievous Nymph

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB Whistlestops Endora, Martina Meyerink

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH EC MI URO1 AN Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Kudzu
NFP Sauge

Border Collie, 9 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
RCH GRCH Old Oaks Clue, Jodi Stanton
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jokin' Holly By The Creek, Brenda J Gehring
CH NN PTA URO2 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Sugar Island's American Scrapper SPOT-ON, Brittany Behm
CH NC NI PTA USJ CA CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo SPOT, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM CH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
Female Puppy BF BOW Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
Jr. Female RBF Alta-tollhaus Michigan, Julie Richards
CH UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
RCH PTN CH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse
GRCH BOB SC SI URO1 AN CA EGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson

Mudi, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Isten Szive O'wc-aviron SPOT, Mona Eder, Joseph Eder, Leann Neiman
GRCH URO1 GRCH Mecseki Bundas Rebek SPOT, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Duttons Branded Cowboy, Cheryl Smith, Lisa Gerlinger
CH CH Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire, Stephanie Hayden
RBM Raglansdream Knight Moves Christine Greene

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
RCH CH URO1 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
GRCH GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Duttons Branded Cowboy
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, SC SI URO1 AN CA EGCH Dyson Vom Royale
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood
4th) Mudi, Isten Szive O'wc-aviron SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It

Companion Dogs

American Bully,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bdk's Into The Fire, David Witherspoon, Rachel Ashley

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM CH Bepa's Jackpot, Deborah Hedges
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Classy Carmen Of True Heart, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB NN AE PTS CH Horizons Rollin In The Heather, Kathryn Szalasny

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Jemm's It's My Pleasure
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, NN AE PTS CH Horizons Rollin In The Heather

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, UWP GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio
ENGLISH POINTER, UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton
DUTCH SHEPHERD, URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, SC SI URO1 AN CA EGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
MUDI, URO1 GRCH Mecseki Bundas Rebek SPOT, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman
WHITE SHEPHERD, CH URO1 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP GRCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson

BIS Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

View Event >