Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (05/10/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

May 10, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB CH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
RCH CH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
GRCH UWP GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Jr. Male BM Tnt's Knockout, Karen Baxter
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB PTN CH Bobeck Stelorthepleasureisours, Kathy White, Gerry Beaudoin, Becky Martin

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
GRCH BOB URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon, Kala Brown

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) Bullmastiff, PTN CH Bobeck Stelorthepleasureisours
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Eliana's Makin' It Reign
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RCH CH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
Female Puppy BF BOB Crownroyal Lady Libertea, Lora Luce, Brittani Kettleson

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB CH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
RCH UWP PTA CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Liberty's Yogi The Bear, Cheryl Pulaski
Jr. Female BF Raiju Siren Of The Sky, Natasha Preston

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Crownroyal Lady Libertea
3rd) English Pointer, UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH EC MI URO1 AN Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin

Border Collie, 8 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Sizzlin Sasha, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB NN PTA URO2 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Female Puppy BF Sugar Island's American Scrapper SPOT-ON, Brittany Behm
CH BOB NC NI PTA USJ CA CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo SPOT, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Male Puppy BM CH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
Female Puppy BF BOW Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
Jr. Female RBF Alta-tollhaus Michigan, Julie Richards
CH PTN CH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse
GRCH BOB NV NI GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Male Puppy BM Wigglebutt Johnny Cash, Evyenia Lawley
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Male Puppy BM BOB Raglansdream Knight Moves, Christine Greene
RBM CH Duttons Branded Cowboy Cheryl Smith, Lisa Gerlinger

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB URO1 CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, NC NI PTA USJ CA CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo SPOT
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH EC MI URO1 AN Images Caught Me Trippin'
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It

Companion Dogs

American Bully,
Judge Maude Tank
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bdk's Into The Fire, David Witherspoon, Rachel Ashley

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bepa's Jackpot, Deborah Hedges
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
Jr. Female BF BOB Classy Carmen Of True Heart, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Jr. Female BF Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
GRCH BOB AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB NN AE PTS CH Horizons Rollin In The Heather, Kathryn Szalasny

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB CH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Bepa's Jackpot
2nd) Schipperke, CH Raffinee Armani
3rd) French Bulldog, UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
4th) Papillon, AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT

BIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RBIS Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

View Event >