Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Ridge Kennel Club (05/10/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 12, 2019

Hosted By: Trail Ridge Kennel Club

Location: Johnstown, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Renejade Butch Cassidy, Nancy Christensen

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Skyline's Quest Of The Wild SPOT, Lori Clark

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Female BF BOB Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix, Joann Winks

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Dexter De Cabeza Grande, Miranda Andress

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Great Pyrenees, Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Renejade Butch Cassidy
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, Dexter De Cabeza Grande
4th) Giant Schnauzer, Skyline's Quest Of The Wild SPOT

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM Donegal Georgia Dachs Jedidiah, Stephanie A Hass, David R Hass
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Donegal Ga Dachs Light My Fire!, Stephanie A Hass, David R Hass

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Dachshund, Donegal Ga Dachs Light My Fire!

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
BHM BM BOB CH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player, Kelli Kujawa

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
BHF BF BOB Wyoland's Miss Kitty, Janell Canaday
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Makalika-jerlin Cherry Pop, Kimberly Mcneill

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM Satsuma Lucky Star At Broadway, Christina Klahn
Jr. Male CH'PR'Satsuma Beignet At Broadway, Christina Klahn, Denise Young
Open Male RBM 'PR'Clayborn's Eureka, Laura Garabedian, Stuart Small
Jr. Female 'PR'Clayborn's Blue Fairy, Mindy Sherwood, Charles Minneker
Open Female RBF 'PR'Attaway Aisling At Winterstorm, Sandra K Foushee
Adult Female 'PR'Clayborn's I Spy, Kimberly D Mc Neill, Miles Tihansky
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Clayborns Black-hooded Sunbeam, Cathi Wester
CH BOB CH URO2'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer SPOT, Denise Young
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Ladybug, Cathi Wester
GRCH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Apache Firedance, Christine Buhrdorf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Clayborn's Hot Wheels

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH URO2'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer SPOT
3rd) Basenji, Wyoland's Miss Kitty

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Northsky's Bright Blue Sky, Anita Eley
Jr. Female RBF Leftarrowandbluesky Diamondlil, William Anderson

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
BHF BF BOB CH Kashmir Heaven Knows Ramblin Rose, Christine Brandt
CH CH Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt
CH Kashmir Heaven Knows Ramblin R, Christine Brandt

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Stabyhoun, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Alpine Abbey's Zoe Yeske SPOT, Carly Stephen, Adam Stephen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Alpine Abbey's Zoe Yeske SPOT, Carly Stephen, Adam Stephen
Listed Entry, Carly Stephen, Adam Stephen

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM Invalid Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Windswepts Polly Annah, Sawnie Robertson, Angela Morgan
CH CH Alaman's I'm Accounting On You, Chrystal Striegel
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Cnc's Prairie Rose, Midge Tucker

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch
RCH CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice, Karen Scopel Or Jean Marie Robertson
RBM Listed Entry

Sussex Spaniel,
Judge Sally A Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Lexxfield Duncansby, Sally Maxwell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice
2nd) Field Spaniel, Northsky's Bright Blue Sky
3rd) Standard Poodle, URO1 GRCH Cnc's Prairie Rose
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Squire's Arrow Of Redemption, Kali Matson

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Mikka-dekk's Ouray @ Ice, Linda Orton
RBFV 'PR'Kikid's Sedalia @ice Michelle Short
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Akita, Squire's Arrow Of Redemption
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Mikka-dekk's Ouray @ Ice

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy Outlaws Mercury Rising, Melinda Peters, Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Siberian Miracle Nathan Sunshine, Lene' Whitt
Adult Male Fiddlers Green Our Dreams Fire, James Haught Dvm, Blakely Clements
BHM RBM Outlaws No Mercy, Sheree Sanchez
Adult Female BF CH Rancho-snowfall Pearl De Vere, James Haught, Blakely Clements

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Beowulf's Waiting For Godot, Joe Wojciechowski, Andrea Wojciechowski
CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Ar Desert Spirit Of Alpineglo, Abra Karhan
Female Puppy BFV BF A And R's Desert Winter, Abra Karhan
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO3 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sun-rai's Coctel De Esmeralda, Marily Arteaga

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Open Female BF BOB Kamar's Kate Of Colorado, Kathy Doehler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Collie, URO3 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Kamar's Kate Of Colorado
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Beowulf's Card Shark
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Listed Entry

Terriers

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB CAX USA GRCH 5 Star Little Black Dress, Sheree Sanchez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CAX USA GRCH 5 Star Little Black Dress, Sheree Sanchez

Rat Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy 'PR'K2's Livin' The Heart Dream, Shana Bokelman, Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'K2's Makin' Waves Of Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Kilshans Gen Next Of K2, Tracey A Kallas
RBMV 'PR'Arkay's Stomp The Yard Ruth Kramer
CH CH'PR'K2's Collision Course Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag
RCH CH Skippin Cj Fire Water Of K2, Tracey A Kallas, Christina Martinez
RBM 'PR'Arkay's Stomp The Yard Ruth Kramer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Patterdale Terrier, CAX USA GRCH 5 Star Little Black Dress
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Kilshans Gen Next Of K2

Companion Dogs

English Toy Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female RBF Ashton Winmar Novel Chime, Nancy Williams, Shelly Hepler
Open Female BF BOB Ashton Winmar A Novel Of Hope, Nancy Williams, Darrell Thompson, Marvin Winters

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM House Of Wu Bobby Dazzler, Gay D Eckes, Claudia Miller
BHF BF BOW BOB CH House Of Wu Oh My Magpie, Gay D Eckes

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) English Toy Spaniel, Ashton Winmar A Novel Of Hope
2nd) Shih Tzu, CH House Of Wu Oh My Magpie

BIS Akita, Squire's Arrow Of Redemption, Kali Matson
RBIS Standard Poodle, URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice, Karen Scopel Or Jean Marie Robertson

View Event >