Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Ridge Kennel Club (05/10/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 11, 2019

Hosted By: Trail Ridge Kennel Club

Location: Johnstown, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOB Renejade Butch Cassidy, Nancy Christensen

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female BF BOB Josephine Joy, Shirley Miller
RBF Alfa Madeline Bree Randy Miller, Shirley Miller

Kuvasz, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOB Dexter De Cabeza Grande, Miranda Andress

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Einziger's Mt Sun For Queans, Sandra K Allen
Adult Female BF Mona A Tranquil State Of Mind, Tiffany Orsburn
CH CH Einziger Abigail Allen, Sandra K Allen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Kuvasz, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Einziger's Mt Sun For Queans
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Renejade Butch Cassidy
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Dexter De Cabeza Grande

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Per Somnium V Ruger, Christine Kim, Dawn Watters
STANDARD
BHM BMV RBM Donegal Georgia Dachs Jedidiah, Stephanie A Hass, David R Hass
BHF BFV BF Donegal Ga Dachs Light My Fire!, Stephanie A Hass, David R Hass

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Dachshund, Per Somnium V Ruger

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB CH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player, Kelli Kujawa
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Wyoland's Miss Kitty, Janell Canaday

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy Satsuma Lucky Star At Broadway, Christina Klahn
Jr. Male RBM CH'PR'Satsuma Beignet At Broadway, Christina Klahn, Denise Young
Open Male BM BOW 'PR'Clayborn's Eureka, Laura Garabedian, Stuart Small
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Clayborn's Blue Fairy, Mindy Sherwood, Charles Minneker
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Clayborn's I Spy, Kimberly D Mc Neill, Miles Tihansky
BHF CH'PR'Clayborns Black-hooded Sunbeam, Cathi Wester
CH BOB CH'PR'Clayborn's Ladybug, Cathi Wester
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Broadway Abbey Road, Tina Klahn
GRCH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Apache Firedance, Christine Buhrdorf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Clayborn's Hot Wheels

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Karasars Puzzle Master, Michelle Evans

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Basenji, Wyoland's Miss Kitty
4th) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Clayborn's Ladybug

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy RBF Northsky's Bright Blue Sky, Anita Eley
Jr. Female BF BOB Leftarrowandbluesky Diamondlil, William Anderson

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Kashmir Heaven Knows Ramblin Rose, Christine Brandt
CH CH Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt
CH Kashmir Heaven Knows Ramblin R, Christine Brandt

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Stabyhoun, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM Invalid Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Windswepts Polly Annah, Sawnie Robertson, Angela Morgan
CH CH Alaman's I'm Accounting On You, Chrystal Striegel
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch
RCH CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
GRCH URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice, Karen Scopel Or Jean Marie Robertson
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Field Spaniel, Leftarrowandbluesky Diamondlil

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Mikka-dekk's Ouray @ Ice, Linda Orton
Jr.Female RBFV RBF PRKikids Sedali @Ice, Michelle Short
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Ice Blue Mesa, Michelle Short

Lundehund, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Mikka-dekk's Ouray @ Ice
2nd) Lundehund, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Outlaws Mercury Rising, Melinda Peters, Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM CH Siberian Miracle Nathan Sunshine, Lene' Whitt
Adult Male Fiddlers Green Our Dreams Fire, James Haught Dvm, Blakely Clements
BHM Outlaws No Mercy, Sheree Sanchez
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Rancho-snowfall Pearl De Vere, James Haught, Blakely Clements
BHF RBF Outlaws My Kind Of Party, Sheree Sanchez

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Beowulf's Waiting For Godot, Joe Wojciechowski, Andrea Wojciechowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Beowulf's Waiting For Godot, Joe Wojciechowski, Andrea Wojciechowski
CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM Ar Desert Spirit Of Alpineglo, Abra Karhan
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW A And R's Desert Winter, Abra Karhan
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO3 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sun-rai's Coctel De Esmeralda, Marily Arteaga

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF Kamar's Kate Of Colorado, Kathy Doehler
CH BOB CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Collie, URO3 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Beowulf's Waiting For Godot

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'K2's Livin' The Heart Dream, Shana Bokelman, Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female 'PR'K2's Lickety Split, Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Kilshans Gen Next Of K2, Tracey A Kallas
RBMV 'PR'Arkay's Stomp The Yard Ruth Kramer
CH BOB GRCH'PR'K2's Poetic Justice, Tracey A Kallas
RCH CH'PR'K2's Collision Course Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag
RBM 'PR'Arkay's Stomp The Yard Ruth Kramer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'K2's Poetic Justice

Companion Dogs

English Toy Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female RBF Ashton Winmar Novel Chime, Nancy Williams, Shelly Hepler
Open Female BF BOB Ashton Winmar A Novel Of Hope, Nancy Williams, Darrell Thompson, Marvin Winters

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Adult Male RBM Lochryan's Rock 'n Robin, Karen Testa, Lori La Page-samuels
BHM BM Lochryan Lm The Journeyman, Karen Testa, Cole De Forest
BHF BF BOW BOB Lochryan 'n Lomar Moya Or Less, Lori Lapage-samuels, Mark Samuels, Karen Testa

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM House Of Wu Bobby Dazzler, Gay D Eckes, Claudia Miller
BHF BF BOW BOB CH House Of Wu Oh My Magpie, Gay D Eckes

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) English Toy Spaniel, Ashton Winmar A Novel Of Hope
2nd) Shih Tzu, CH House Of Wu Oh My Magpie
3rd) Schipperke, Lochryan 'n Lomar Moya Or Less

BIS English Toy Spaniel, Ashton Winmar A Novel Of Hope, Nancy Williams, Darrell Thompson, Marvin Winters
RBIS Kuvasz, Listed Entry

View Event >