Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Ridge Kennel Club (05/10/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 11, 2019

Hosted By: Trail Ridge Kennel Club

Location: Johnstown, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Renejade Butch Cassidy, Nancy Christensen

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Josephine Joy, Shirley Miller
RBF Alfa Madeline Bree Randy Miller, Shirley Miller

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Female BF BOB Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix, Joann Winks

Kuvasz, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Dexter De Cabeza Grande, Miranda Andress

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
BHM BM BOB CH Einziger's Mt Sun For Queans, Sandra K Allen
CH CH Einziger Abigail Allen, Sandra K Allen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Great Pyrenees, Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix
2nd) Kuvasz, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Renejade Butch Cassidy
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Dexter De Cabeza Grande

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Per Somnium V Ruger, Christine Kim, Dawn Watters
Female Puppy BFV RBF Quick As Capaill Uisce V Ruger, Dawn Watters, Christine Kim
STANDARD
BHM BMV RBM Donegal Georgia Dachs Jedidiah, Stephanie A Hass, David R Hass
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Donegal Ga Dachs Light My Fire!, Stephanie A Hass, David R Hass

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Dachshund, Donegal Ga Dachs Light My Fire!

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
BHM BM BOB CH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player, Kelli Kujawa
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
BHF BF BOB Wyoland's Miss Kitty, Janell Canaday

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
MEDIO WIRE
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy 'PR'Clayborn Flying Under Theradar, Cathi Wester
Jr. Male RBM CH'PR'Satsuma Beignet At Broadway, Christina Klahn, Denise Young
Open Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Clayborn's Eureka, Laura Garabedian, Stuart Small
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Clayborn's Blue Fairy, Mindy Sherwood, Charles Minneker
Adult Female 'PR'Clayborn's I Spy, Kimberly D Mc Neill, Miles Tihansky
BHF BF CH'PR'Clayborns Black-hooded Sunbeam, Cathi Wester
CH CH'PR'Allagante Broadway Abbey Road, Tina Klahn
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Ladybug, Cathi Wester
GRCH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Mountain Chickadee, Alyson Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Clayborn's Hot Wheels

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Karasars Puzzle Master, Michelle Evans

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Clayborn's Eureka
3rd) Whippet, CH Karasars Puzzle Master
4th) Basenji, Wyoland's Miss Kitty

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Northsky's Bright Blue Sky, Anita Eley
Jr. Female RBF Leftarrowandbluesky Diamondlil, William Anderson

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Kashmir Heaven Knows Ramblin Rose, Christine Brandt
CH BOB CH Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt
CH Kashmir Heaven Knows Ramblin R, Christine Brandt

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog,
Judge John F Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Marina Alanza, Jessica Checkas

Stabyhoun, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM Invalid Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Windswepts Polly Annah, Sawnie Robertson, Angela Morgan
CH CH Alaman's I'm Accounting On You, Chrystal Striegel
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch
RCH CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice, Karen Scopel Or Jean Marie Robertson
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Field Spaniel, Northsky's Bright Blue Sky
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV RBFV BF RBF BOB CH'PR'Mikka-dekk's Ouray @ Ice, Linda Orton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Ice Ski Monarch, Michelle Short

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Wildcat Valley Forest, Andrew J Malkiel, Mary Berg Malkiel, Andrew C Kearns

Lundehund, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Mikka-dekk's Ouray @ Ice
2nd) Lundehund, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy Outlaws Mercury Rising, Melinda Peters, Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male CH Siberian Miracle Nathan Sunshine, Lene' Whitt
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Fiddlers Green Our Dreams Fire, James Haught Dvm, Blakely Clements
BHM RBM Outlaws No Mercy, Sheree Sanchez
Adult Female BF CH Rancho-snowfall Pearl De Vere, James Haught, Blakely Clements
BHF RBF Outlaws My Kind Of Party, Sheree Sanchez

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Ar Desert Spirit Of Alpineglo, Abra Karhan
Female Puppy BFV BF A And R's Desert Winter, Abra Karhan
CH BOB URO3 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sun-rai's Coctel De Esmeralda, Marily Arteaga

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Open Female BF BOB Kamar's Kate Of Colorado, Kathy Doehler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Collie, URO3 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Fiddlers Green Our Dreams Fire
3rd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, Kamar's Kate Of Colorado

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Spectre's Chosen One, Molly K Campbell, James S Campbell

Rat Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'K2's Livin' The Heart Dream, Shana Bokelman, Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female 'PR'K2's Lickety Split, Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Kilshans Gen Next Of K2, Tracey A Kallas
RBMV 'PR'Arkay's Stomp The Yard Ruth Kramer
CH BOB GRCH'PR'K2's Poetic Justice, Tracey A Kallas
RCH CH'PR'K2's Collision Course Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag
RBM 'PR'Arkay's Stomp The Yard Ruth Kramer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'K2's Poetic Justice
2nd) Border Terrier, CH Spectre's Chosen One

Companion Dogs

English Toy Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female RBF Ashton Winmar Novel Chime, Nancy Williams, Shelly Hepler
Open Female BF BOB Ashton Winmar A Novel Of Hope, Nancy Williams, Darrell Thompson, Marvin Winters

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Lochryan's Rock 'n Robin, Karen Testa, Lori La Page-samuels
BHM RBM Lochryan Lm The Journeyman, Karen Testa, Cole De Forest
BHF BF Lochryan 'n Lomar Moya Or Less, Lori Lapage-samuels, Mark Samuels, Karen Testa

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM House Of Wu Bobby Dazzler, Gay D Eckes, Claudia Miller
BHF BF BOW BOB CH House Of Wu Oh My Magpie, Gay D Eckes

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Shih Tzu, CH House Of Wu Oh My Magpie
2nd) English Toy Spaniel, Ashton Winmar A Novel Of Hope
3rd) Schipperke, Lochryan's Rock 'n Robin

BIS Collie, URO3 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos
RBIS Shih Tzu, CH House Of Wu Oh My Magpie, Gay D Eckes

View Event >