Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Ridge Kennel Club (05/10/2019) / Conformation - Friday

May 10, 2019

Hosted By: Trail Ridge Kennel Club

Location: Johnstown, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
Male Puppy BM BOB Renejade Butch Cassidy, Nancy Christensen

Kuvasz, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
Male Puppy BM BOB Dexter De Cabeza Grande, Miranda Andress

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
BHM BM BOB CH Einziger's Mt Sun For Queans, Sandra K Allen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathleen Carter
1st) Kuvasz, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Renejade Butch Cassidy

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Per Somnium V Ruger, Christine Kim, Dawn Watters
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM Donegal Georgia Dachs Jedidiah, Stephanie A Hass, David R Hass
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Donegal Ga Dachs Light My Fire!, Stephanie A Hass, David R Hass

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Ronald V Horn
1st) Dachshund, Donegal Ga Dachs Light My Fire!

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
BHF BF BOB Wyoland's Miss Kitty, Janell Canaday

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Kathleen Carter
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Clayborn Flying Under Theradar, Cathi Wester
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Satsuma Beignet At Broadway, Christina Klahn, Denise Young
Open Male 'PR'Clayborn's Eureka, Laura Garabedian, Stuart Small
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Clayborns Black-hooded Sunbeam, Cathi Wester
CH BOB CH'PR'Clayborn's Ladybug, Cathi Wester
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Robin Of The Hood Dna, Cathi Wester
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Clayborn's Hot Wheels

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Kathleen Carter
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Karasar's Isabelline, Michelle Evans
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Karasar's Isabelline, Michelle Evans

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathleen Carter
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Clayborn's Ladybug
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Basenji, Wyoland's Miss Kitty

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kathleen Carter
Female Puppy BF BOB Northsky's Bright Blue Sky, Anita Eley
Jr. Female RBF Leftarrowandbluesky Diamondlil, William Anderson

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kathleen Carter
BHF BF BOB CH Kashmir Heaven Knows Ramblin Rose, Christine Brandt
CH CH Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt
CH Kashmir Heaven Knows Ramblin R, Christine Brandt

Portuguese Water Dog,
Judge Kathleen Carter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Marina Alanza, Jessica Checkas

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Kathleen Carter
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM Invalid Entry
CH CH Alaman's I'm Accounting On You, Chrystal Striegel
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Cnc's Prairie Rose, Midge Tucker
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Kathleen Carter
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch
RCH CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice, Karen Scopel Or Jean Marie Robertson
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathleen Carter
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice
2nd) Field Spaniel, Northsky's Bright Blue Sky
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Kashmir Heaven Knows Ramblin Rose
4th) Standard Poodle, URO1 GRCH Cnc's Prairie Rose

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Kathleen Carter
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Mikka-dekk's Ouray @ Ice, Linda Orton
RBFV 'PR'Kikid's Sedalia @ice Michelle Short

Lundehund, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathleen Carter
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Mikka-dekk's Ouray @ Ice
2nd) Lundehund, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
Male Puppy RBM Outlaws Mercury Rising, Melinda Peters, Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM Fiddlers Green Our Dreams Fire, James Haught Dvm, Blakely Clements
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Rancho-snowfall Pearl De Vere, James Haught, Blakely Clements

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie,
Judge Ronald V Horn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sun-rai's Coctel De Esmeralda, Marily Arteaga

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Open Female BF BOB Kamar's Kate Of Colorado, Kathy Doehler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald V Horn
1st) Min American Shepherd, Kamar's Kate Of Colorado
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Rancho-snowfall Pearl De Vere
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Listed Entry
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
CH BOB CH Spectre's Chosen One, Molly K Campbell, James S Campbell

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy 'PR'K2's Better Then Ever, Diana Bertram
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'K2's Make Mine Dirty @ Arkay, Ruth E Kramer, Tracey Kallas
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Kilshans Gen Next Of K2, Tracey A Kallas
CH CH Skippin Cj Fire Water Of K2, Tracey A Kallas, Christina Martinez
RCH CH'PR'K2's Collision Course Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Ronald V Horn
1st) Border Terrier, CH Spectre's Chosen One
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Kilshans Gen Next Of K2

Companion Dogs

English Toy Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
Jr. Female RBF Ashton Winmar Novel Chime, Nancy Williams, Shelly Hepler
Open Female BF BOB Ashton Winmar A Novel Of Hope, Nancy Williams, Darrell Thompson, Marvin Winters

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
BHF BF BOB CH House Of Wu Oh My Magpie, Gay D Eckes

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald V Horn
1st) English Toy Spaniel, Ashton Winmar A Novel Of Hope
2nd) Shih Tzu, CH House Of Wu Oh My Magpie

BIS Kuvasz, Listed Entry
RBIS Min American Shepherd, Kamar's Kate Of Colorado, Kathy Doehler

View Event >