I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (05/11/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 11, 2019

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Napanee, Ontario

Bullmastiff,
Judge Linda Philp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Majestic The Legend Continues

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Female BF BOB Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie, Francine Joly
Adult Female RBF Sioul's Entre Amis, Francine Joly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Backbone Cosa Nostra, Maggy Grenon

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Adult Female BF BOB CH Chateaurouge's X-rated Diva, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque, Sara Larocque

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Irongate's Cuervo, Tiago Silva
Adult Male RBM Tierra Grancan Toreto, Tiago Silva

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Esmonds Viva La Vida, Ann Felske-jackman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Irongate's Cuervo
2nd) Dogue De Bordeaux, CH Chateaurouge's X-rated Diva
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy BM BOB Generations Wizards Kyanite, Stephanie Bajona

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Kitchi Kanridges Rising Star, Melissa Cullen
NFP Ouija Kanridge Thai To Puzzled, Melissa Cullen, Jodi Matton

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry
4th) Afghan Hound, Generations Wizards Kyanite

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy BM BOB Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak, Kristine Scott

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Adult Male BM BOB Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo, Simone Sortwell

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
CH CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh
GRCH BOB URX UAGII UROC UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
3rd) Standard Poodle, URX UAGII UROC UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
CH BOB CH C/Cross Kismet, Michelle Brinklow

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Keecams S'poze I'm Sexy, Lisa Moir
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Keecams Just Call Me Bruce
NFP BP Urban Legends U Know U Want It

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
CH BOB URO1 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH C/Cross Kismet
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Super Nova Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Adult Male BM BOB Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be, Edith Chapados

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
OVER 12.5-15"
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) Bedlington Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
CH BOB CH Warrior Path Taisho, Emilie Damphousse Martel, Maggy Grenon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ebks' Lady Wisteria Of Mbk

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Warrior Path Taisho

BIS Perro De Presa Canario, CH Irongate's Cuervo, Tiago Silva
RBIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH C/Cross Kismet, Michelle Brinklow

View Event >