I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (05/11/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 11, 2019

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Napanee, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff,
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Majestic The Legend Continues

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female RBF Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie, Francine Joly
Adult Female BF BOB Sioul's Entre Amis, Francine Joly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Backbone Cosa Nostra, Maggy Grenon

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM Chateaurouge's Yissachar, Janine Cummings
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Chateaurouge's X-rated Diva, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque, Sara Larocque

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Irongate's Cuervo, Tiago Silva
Adult Male RBM Tierra Grancan Toreto, Tiago Silva

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB URO1 Esmonds Viva La Vida, Ann Felske-jackman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Rottweiler, URO1 Esmonds Viva La Vida
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Irongate's Cuervo
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Sioul's Entre Amis
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, CH Chateaurouge's X-rated Diva

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Generations Wizards Kyanite, Stephanie Bajona

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Kitchi Kanridges Rising Star, Melissa Cullen
NFP Ouija Kanridge Thai To Puzzled, Melissa Cullen, Jodi Matton

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Poeta Mr Mistoffelees, Lyne Michaud
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold
3rd) Afghan Hound, Generations Wizards Kyanite
4th) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak, Kristine Scott

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo, Simone Sortwell

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh
GRCH BOB URX UAGII UROC UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
3rd) Standard Poodle, URX UAGII UROC UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog,
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Tali Du Domaine, Suzie Dufour

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH C/Cross Kismet, Michelle Brinklow

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Keecams S'poze I'm Sexy, Lisa Moir
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Keecams Just Call Me Bruce
NFP Urban Legends U Know U Want It

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB URO1 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH C/Cross Kismet
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Super Nova Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be, Edith Chapados

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
OVER 12.5-15"
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Bedlington Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be
3rd) Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Warrior Path Taisho, Emilie Damphousse Martel, Maggy Grenon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ebk's Lady Wisteria Of Mbk

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Warrior Path Taisho

BIS Whippet, Listed Entry
RBIS Rottweiler, URO1 Esmonds Viva La Vida, Ann Felske-jackman

View Event >