▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: River Region Kennel Club / Conformation Sunday Show 1

September 25, 2016

Location: Montgomery, Alabama

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE James R Coleman
Adult Female BF BOB Icon Had Another With Melkev, Christina Flack
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE James R Coleman
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Nikola Volta SPOT, Sandra Owen
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: James R Coleman
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Nikola Volta SPOT
2nd) Bullmastiff, Icon Had Another With Melkev

SCENTHOUNDS
AMERICAN B & T COONHOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE James R Coleman
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Deepsouth Tailgates N Tanlines, Madison Fancher
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Deep South Brown Eyed Girl, Madison Fancher
CH CH CCH'PR'Deep South Minnie Pearl, Danny Fancher, Madison Fancher
REDBONE COONHOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE James R Coleman
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Flashback Liberty Grace, Jennifer E Garner, James F Garner Jr, Catherine O Garner
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Anlon's It's All About Me, Paige Renison, Chris Cottrill, Mae Woodgeard, Gage Woodgeard
GRCH UWP CH CGRCH'PR'Warrior River's My Disaster, Kayla Cooper, Madiron Fancher
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: James R Coleman
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH'PR'Deepsouth Tailgates N Tanlines
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Anlon's It's All About Me

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
WHIPPET, 2 Entries
JUDGE James R Coleman
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Sf And So It Goes At Wild Briar, Carol Zienert
BHF BF Sf Wildbriar What Lies Ahead, Carol Zienert
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: James R Coleman
1st) Whippet, Sf And So It Goes At Wild Briar

GUN DOGS
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE James R Coleman
Int. Male BM BOB CH Crystal's Down N Dirty, Elizabeth Harless
KOOIKERHONDJE, 2 Entries
JUDGE James R Coleman
Adult Male BM CH Vonlin's How Do You Like Me Now, Dee A Nichols
BHF BF BOW BOB Redgold's Pecan Sandie, Dee A Nichols
NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE James R Coleman
Adult Male RBM Dragonflame's Time To Shine, Dee A Nichols
BHM BM BOB Kd's I Inherited My Looks, Dee A Nichols
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: James R Coleman
1st) Kooikerhondje, Redgold's Pecan Sandie
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Kd's I Inherited My Looks
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Crystal's Down N Dirty

HERDING DOGS
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE James R Coleman
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi, Kayla Cooper
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE James R Coleman
Adult Male Invalid Entry
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: James R Coleman
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Invalid Entry
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi

TERRIERS
TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, 9 Entries
JUDGE James R Coleman
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Aspen's Good Vibrations, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF Aspen's Chantilly Lace, Deborah Botruff
Jr. Female RBF Aspen's Millie Mae, Laura M.k. Upton, Joseph Scott Upton
CH BOB CH Aspen's Who Dat Ole Bleu Miss, Kathryn R Greer, Paul M Greer
RCH CH Aspen's Jumpin' Jack Flash, Linda J Gamper
GRCH GRCH Aspen's Blue Jean Baby, Deborah Botruff
TOY FOX TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE James R Coleman
BHM BM CH Fanci Newmont Caped Crusader, Bonnie L Hale
BHF BF BOW BOB Fanci Newmont Snap Krakle Pop, Bonnie L Hale
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: James R Coleman
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Who Dat Ole Bleu Miss
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Fanci Newmont Snap Krakle Pop

COMPANION DOGS
POODLE, 3 Entries
JUDGE James R Coleman
CH BOB CH URO2 Brazzil's Pretty Young Thing SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH Brazzil's Broadway Baby SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: James R Coleman
1st) Poodle, CH URO2 Brazzil's Pretty Young Thing SPOT

BIMBS Whippet, Sf And So It Goes At Wild Briar, Carol Zienert
RBIMBS Kooikerhondje, Redgold's Pecan Sandie, Dee A Nichols