I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

UKC Washington Classic (06/28/2019) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - Washington Classic - Sunday, Conformation Show 2

June 30, 2019

Hosted By: Puget Sound K-9's

Location: Auburn, Washington

Best in Show

CH URO1 UCD EMERALDISLE RIDGEWYN DOT-W-DASH, ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, SHIREEN STOUT, KATIE EFFERT

Reserve Best in Show

CACHET MORE THAN A GUESS, BRIARD, HALEY PEMBLE

Altered Best in Show

UAGI URO1 CH SUNSTAR WILLOW OF OWYHEESTAR, WEIMARANER, JAN MAGNUSON

Altered Reserve Best in Show

KADENCES SUMMERTIME MELODY, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, HALEY PEMBLE

Best Junior Handler

MADISON OROURKE

Veteran Best in Show

REVERIES BACKWOODS DIVA, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, JILL A MILLER

Veteran Reserve Best in Show

ALPINES RING OF FIRE, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, V. PILTZ

Novice Puppy Best in Show

MARIUS, BERGER PICARD, AILYNN KNOX-COLLINS

Novice Puppy Reserve Best in Show

ZAMARO, FRENCH BULLDOG, PATRICIA TEMPLIN

Guardian Dog Group

1) EMERALDS SPECIAL EFFECTS, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, GAIL HARTLEY

2) INDAZONE VOM TEMPLINHAUS, ROTTWEILER, PATRICIA TEMPLIN

3) URO2 CH AVALON BEYS BECAUSE I SAID SO, NEWFOUNDLAND, FIDELIA VAN STEERTEGEM

4) ALDARRAS LET THE GAMES BEGIN, BOXER, KERRI CARTER

Scenthound Group

1) CH MIREPOIX WESKYUWIN BOLLINGER, PET BST GRIFFON VENDEEN, SHARON J BETKER

2) JAWDIS OCTAVIA BLODREINA, BASSET BLEU DE GASCOGNE, MEGAN DIETRICH

Sighthound & Parish Dog Group

1) GRCH'PR'WINSOME'S PATENT PENDING, SILKEN WINDHOUND, IOLA STETSON

2) COSOS DINUP GIRL, RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, STEPHANIE KROGNESS

2) INPHENITE OZ, GREYHOUND, ADAM BURKE

Gun Dog Group

1) CH URO1 UCD EMERALDISLE RIDGEWYN DOT-W-DASH, ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, SHIREEN STOUT, KATIE EFFERT

2) KARMA OT YANINA VILLA, WEIMARANER, JESSICA HANSON

3) CH RAINCITY'S SALTED CARAMEL BUDINO, PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, ANGELA HARDING

4) SERENITY MY FAIR LADY, STANDARD POODLE, ANGELITTA FERNANDEZ-BAKER 6

Northern Group

1) BLUMOON'S BOHEMIAN RAHAPSODY, ALASKAN MALAMUTE, CYNTHIA CARRIEGAN

2) CH'PR'EMERALD CITY MIDNIGHT HOUR, AMERICAN ESKIMO DOG, KRIS E OLIVERSEN

3) SUNDOGS OCEAN LILI, EURASIER, JEANNIE TRAN

4) CH SHAMROCKCEDARHILLS MY NAME IS, KEESHOND, LINDA E HALL, SHANNON KELLY

Herding Dog Group

1) CACHET MORE THAN A GUESS, BRIARD, HALEY PEMBLE

2) CH SNOWFLOWERS BE CHILL MY HEART, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, PEGGY WOOLWORTH, HALEY AND BONNIE PEMBLE

3) CASTLEBARS HIGHLAND STORM, COLLIE, ANN FERGUSON

4) DESERT SUN SOULONFIRE@MCSTORMS, MIN. AMERICAN SHEPHERD, COLLEEN G STORMS, MICHAEL STORMS

Terrier Group

1) WMKS CUT THE LINE @ VNTG, AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, V. PILTZ, R. PINGEL, K. PINGEL, A. PINGEL

2) 'PR'PERSEPOLIS HAVLARS LAWMAN, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, BOB HAVEL, ARIEL WOODRUFF

3) DRAGONFLYZ NO MAS PANTALONES, MANCHESTER TERRIER, ELAINE SPERRY

4) TURN HUNTER OF THE COSMOS, RAT TERRIER, SUSAN MULLIGAN

Companion Dog Group

1) NST KUNG FU KENNY, AMERICAN BULLY, JUVENTINO URIAS

2) DREAMHAUS ARWYN REIGNS, FRENCH BULLDOG, PAULINE JOHNSON

3) SUNSTAR VIOLET OF GUMSHUZ, JAPANESE CHIN, JAN MAGNUSON

4) FLYIN' CANOE DE SANG BLEU, SCHIPPERKE, LAURA WILSON

View Event >