I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

UKC Washington Classic (06/28/2019) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - Washington Classic - Sunday, Conformation Show 1

June 30, 2019

Hosted By: Puget Sound K-9's

Location: Auburn, Washington

Best in Show

CACHET MORE THAN A GUESS, BRIARD, HALEY PEMBLE

Reserve Best in Show

LEGEND SUNY DAYS, FRENCH BULLDOG, PATRICIA TEMPLIN

Altered Best in Show

KADENCES SUMMERTIME MELODY, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, HALEY PEMBLE

Altered Reserve Best in Show

UAGI URO1 CH SUNSTAR WILLOW OF OWYHEESTAR, WEIMARANER, JAN MAGNUSON

Best Junior Handler

DAWN PACHENKER

Veteran Best in Show

ALPINES RING OF FIRE, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, V. PILTZ

Veteran Reserve Best in Show

REVERIES BACKWOODS DIVA, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, JILL A MILLER

Novice Puppy Best in Show

MARIUS, BERGER PICARD, AILYNN KNOX-COLLINS

Novice Puppy Reserve Best in Show

PHYN, SILKEN WINDHOUND, J VOOKLES

Guardian Dog Group

1) EMERALDS SPECIAL EFFECTS, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, GAIL HARTLEY

2) URO1 MAINE'S JUST FOOTBALL HERO, BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, LISA BALDWIN

3) MAJESTICS LORD SHENANIGANS, BOXER, RENEE LORRAINE

4) URO2 CH AVALON BEYS BECAUSE I SAID SO, NEWFOUNDLAND, FIDELIA VAN STEERTEGEM

Scenthound Group

1) JAWDIS OCTAVIA BLODREINA, BASSET BLEU DE GASCOGNE, MEGAN DIETRICH

2) CH MIREPOIX WESKYUWIN BOLLINGER, PET BST GRIFFON VENDEEN, SHARON J BETKER

Sighthound & Parish Dog Group

1) COSOS DINUP GIRL, RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, STEPHANIE KROGNESS

2) INPHENITE OZ, GREYHOUND, ADAM BURKE

3) GRCH'PR'MORGANDELL VAGABOND DNA, SILKEN WINDHOUND, JANE TAYLOR

Gun Dog Group

1) CH OZZY DU AUBURN BRETONS TAN WRT, EPAGNUEL BRETON, CYNTHIA TROWBRIDGE

2) OPKS LIL PAISLEY RAY OF SUNSHINE, GOLDEN RETRIEVER, KERRY MILLER

3) MANN RS HARLIQUINN PNW AWSS, AMERICAN WATER SPANIEL, CHAD AND KIM LAKEHART

4) CH QUAIL RUN'S TWISTER SISTER, LABRADOR RETRIEVER, JOANNE HUNTLEY

Northern Group

1) BLUMOON'S BOHEMIAN RAHAPSODY, ALASKAN MALAMUTE, CYNTHIA CARRIEGAN

2) GRCH SMOKEY MTN FIRE AND ICE, AMERICAN ESKIMO DOG, KAREN SCHOLZ

3) SUNDOGS OCEAN LILI, EURASIER, JEANNIE TRAN

4) CH SHAMROCKCEDARHILLS MY NAME IS, KEESHOND, LINDA E HALL, SHANNON KELLY

Herding Dog Group

1) CACHET MORE THAN A GUESS, BRIARD, HALEY PEMBLE

2) PONDEROSA OUR DAY WILL COME, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, JENNIFER GUYNUP

3) REVERIES GOLD RIBBONS, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, JILL A. MILLER, MELINDA R.L. GALT

4) MCSTORMS GOT THE BEST OF ME, MIN. AMERICAN SHEPHERD, NATALIE SCHLAEGEL

Terrier Group

1) WMKS CUT THE LINE @ VNTG, AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, V. PILTZ, R. PINGEL, K. PINGEL, A. PINGEL

2) 'PR'PERSEPOLIS HAVLARS LAWMAN, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, BOB HAVEL, ARIEL WOODRUFF

3) DRAGONFLYZ NO MAS PANTALONES, MANCHESTER TERRIER, ELAINE SPERRY

4) CH DYNAMO CRIMSON LEGEND, TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, SARA FLOUR

Companion Dog Group

1) LEGEND SUNY DAYS, FRENCH BULLDOG, PATRICIA TEMPLIN

2) HOLLYWOODS BLUE CRUSH, AMERICAN BULLY, ANISSA SHOTBOLT, BLAKE FENRICH

3) FREDDIE MERCURY VLINDER FCI, PAPILLON, HELEN DOHRMANN

4) SUNSTAR VIOLET OF GUMSHUZ, JAPANESE CHIN, JAN MAGNUSON

View Event >