I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Washington Classic (06/28/2019) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - Washington Classic - Saturday, Conformation Show 2

June 29, 2019

Hosted By: Puget Sound K-9's

Location: Auburn, Washington

Best in Show

CACHET MORE THAN A GUESS, BRIARD, HALEY PEMBLE

Reserve Best in Show

SUGAR LOAF KUNG FRODE, CLUMBER SPANIEL, KATHLEEN KELLY, STEVEN GERBOVITZ

Altered Best in Show

CH KATERINGS GOLD RUSH, PEKINGESE, LYNDA KNOWLES

Altered Reserve Best in Show

KADENCE'S SUMMERTIME MELODY, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, HALEY PEMBLE

Best Junior Handler

ESPERANZA RAMSEY

Veteran Best in Show

WEEBITS COPPER DYNAMO, TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, SARAH FLOUR, JIMMY FLOUR

Veteran Reserve Best in Show

ALPINES RING OF FIRE, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, V. PILTZ

Novice Puppy Best in Show

PHYN, SILKEN WINDHOUND, J VOOKLES

Novice Puppy Reserve Best in Show

ZAMARO, FRENCH BULLDOG, PATRICIA TEMPLIN

Guardian Dog Group

1) MT. VIEW PEBBLES ROCKIN THE WORLD, MASTIFF, ISOBEL GOODCHILD

2) MERALDS SPECIAL EFFECTS, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, GAIL HARTLEY

3) INDAZONE VOM TEMPLINHAUS, ROTTWEILER, PATRICIA TEMPLIN

4) ALDARRAS LET THE GAMES BEGIN, BOXER, KERRI CARTER

Scenthound Group

1) CH MIREPOIX WESKYUWIN BOLLINGER, PET BST GRIFFON VENDEEN, SHARON J BETKER

2) JAWDIS OCTAVIA BLODREINA, BASSET BLEU DE GASCOGNE, MEGAN DIETRICH

Sighthound & Parish Dog Group

1) TALIESIN WONDERSTRUCK ENVOY, WHIPPET, FLORA LEAVITT, MANDY CLEVENGER

2) CH'PR'WINSOME-KINOBI'S TRUE GRIT DNA, SILKEN WINDHOUND, IOLA STETSON

3) INPHENITE OZ, GREYHOUND, ADAM BURKE

Gun Dog Group

1) SUGAR LOAF KUNG FRODE, CLUMBER SPANIEL, KATHLEEN KELLY, STEVEN GERBOVITZ

2) OPKS LIL PAISLEY RAY OF SUNSHINE, GOLDEN RETRIEVER, KERRY MILLER

3) URO1 SHR CH QUAIL RUN'S ORA STORMWAKER, LABRADOR RETRIEVER, JOANNE HUNTLEY

4) CH URO1 UCD EMERALDISLE RIDGEWYN DOT-W-DASH, ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, SHIREEN STOUT, KATIE EFFERT

Northern Group

1) BLUMOON'S BOHEMIAN RAHAPSODY, ALASKAN MALAMUTE, CYNTHIA CARRIEGAN

2) CH'PR'EMERALD CITY MIDNIGHT HOUR, AMERICAN ESKIMO DOG, KRIS E OLIVERSEN

3) CEDARHILLS-SHAMROCK KISS ME, KEESHOND, LINDA HALL

4) 'PR'SOUTHPACK FOXX'S SOUTHERN GENT, ALASKAN KLEE KAI, BETTE COOK

Herding Dog Group

1) CACHET MORE THAN A GUESS, BRIARD, HALEY PEMBLE

2) SKYHIS QUIETLY MAKING NOISE, BOUVIER DES FLANDERS, LEEANN LAYMAN

3) SUN.RAIS HEAVEN SENT, COLLIE, MALISSA SCHREINER

4) WORRYWORT YOU ARE GREAT, WHITE SHEPHERD, DAYNA GERVER

Terrier Group

1) CH DYNAMO CRIMSON LEGEND, TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, SARA FLOUR

2) WMKS CUT THE LINE @ VNTG, AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, V. PILTZ, R. PINGEL, K. PINGEL, A. PINGEL

3) DRAGONFLYZ NO MAS PANTALONES, MANCHESTER TERRIER, ELAINE SPERRY

4) IVIELEAGS NO MERCY, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, ALICIA IVIE

Companion Dog Group

1) LEGEND SUNY DAYS, FRENCH BULLDOG, PATRICIA TEMPLIN

2) NST KUNG FU KENNY, AMERICAN BULLY, JUVENTINO URIAS

3) FLYIN' CANOE DE SANG BLEU, SCHIPPERKE, LAURA WILSON

4) SUNSTAR VIOLET OF GUMSHUZ, JAPANESE CHIN, JAN MAGNUSON

View Event >