I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

UKC Washington Classic (06/28/2019) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - Washington Classic - Saturday, Conformation Show 1

June 29, 2019

Hosted By: Puget Sound K-9's

Location: Auburn, Washington

Best in Show

CACHET MORE THAN A GUESS, BRIARD, HALEY PEMBLE

Reserve Best in Show

CH WATERBOUND BRAAM VD GOLDENGATE, KOOIKERHONDJE, GRETCHEN WETZEL

Altered Best in Show

KADENCE'S SUMMERTIME MELODY, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, HALEY PEMBLE

Altered Reserve Best in Show

CH CADGETS XENA WARRIOR PRINCESS, PAPILLON, DEBRA SWEAT

Best Junior Handler

ESPERANZA RAMSEY

Veteran Best in Show

REVERIES BACKWOODS DIVA, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, JILL A MILLER

Veteran Reserve Best in Show

ALPINES RING OF FIRE, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, V. PILTZ

Novice Puppy Best in Show

PHYN, SILKEN WINDHOUND, J VOOKLES

Novice Puppy Reserve Best in Show

CHAOS, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, BRENDA STARR

Guardian Dog Group

1) EMERALDS SPECIAL EFFECTS, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, GAIL HARTLEY

2) INDAZONE VOM TEMPLINHAUS, ROTTWEILER, PATRICIA TEMPLIN

3) URO1 MAINE'S JUST FOOTBALL HERO, BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, LISA BALDWIN

4) VIOLENT ENDS OF WOUNDED BEAR, PERRO PRESA DE CANARIO, TEAL ERICKSON, JOSH LUPIDI

Scenthound Group

1) CH MIREPOIX WESKYUWIN BOLLINGER, PET BST GRIFFON VENDEEN, SHARON J BETKER

2) JAWDIS OCTAVIA BLODREINA, BASSET BLEU DE GASCOGNE, MEGAN DIETRICH

Sighthound & Parish Dog Group

1) TALIESIN WONDERSTRUCK ENVOY, WHIPPET, FLORA LEAVITT, MANDY CLEVENGER

2) CH WINSOMES HERE COMES THE SUN, SILKEN WINDHOUND, LEAH BLACKWOOD

3) INPHENITE OZ, GREYHOUND, ADAM BURKE

Gun Dog Group

1) CH WATERBOUND BRAAM VD GOLDENGATE, KOOIKERHONDJE, GRETCHEN WETZEL

2) SUGAR LOAF KING FRODE, CLUMBER SPANIEL, KATHLEEN KELLY, STEVEN GERBOVITZ

3) SERENITY MY FAIR LADY, STANDARD POODLE, ANGELITTA FERNANDEZ-BAKER

4) CH OZZY DU AUBURN BRETONS TAN WRT, EPAGNUEL BRETON, CYNTHIA TROWBRIDGE

Northern Group

1) BLUMOON'S BOHEMIAN RAHAPSODY, ALASKAN MALAMUTE, CYNTHIA CARRIEGAN

2) CH'PR'EMERALD CITY MIDNIGHT HOUR, AMERICAN ESKIMO DOG, KRIS E OLIVERSEN

3) KINRYUU HOWA SOU, HOKKAIDO, CLAIRE MATTHEWS

4) CH'PR'FRONTIER TIME AND TIDE DYLAN, CHINOOK, SUSAN FLETCHER

Herding Dog Group

1) CACHET MORE THAN A GUESS, BRIARD, HALEY PEMBLE

2) SKYHIS QUIETLY MAKING NOISE, BOUVIER DES FLANDERS, LEE ANN LAYMAN

3) REVERIES GOLD VERBENA, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, JILL A. MILLER, MELINDA R.L. GALT

4) ANDALWZS BRIDGING THE GAP, MIN. AMERICAN SHEPHERD, NATALIE SCHLAEGEL

Terrier Group

1) WMKS CUT THE LINE @ VNTG, AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, V. PILTZ, R. PINGEL, K. PINGEL, A. PINGEL

2) CH DYNAMO CRIMSON LEGEND, TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, SARA FLOUR

3) 'PR'PERSEPOLIS HAVLARS LAWMAN, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, BOB HAVEL, ARIEL WOODRUFF

4) TURN OF THE COSMOS, RAT TERRIER, SUSAN MULLIGAN

Companion Dog Group

1) VCB MAUI, AMERICAN BULLY, LISA NICE

2) SUNSTAR VIOLET OF GUMSHUZ, JAPANESE CHIN, JAN MAGNUSON

3) FLYIN' CANOE DE SANG BLEU, SCHIPPERKE, LAURA WILSON

4) LEGEND SUNY DAYS, FRENCH BULLDOG, PATRICIA TEMPLIN

View Event >