I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

UKC Washington Classic (06/28/2019) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - Washington Classic - Friday, Conformation Show 2

June 28, 2019

Hosted By: Puget Sound K-9's

Location: Auburn, Washington

Best in Show

WMKS CUT THE LINE @VINTG, AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, V. PILTZ, R. PINGEL, K. PINGEL, A. PINGEL

Reserve Best in Show

KINRYUU HOWA SOU, HOKKAIDO, CLAIRE MATTHEWS

Altered Best in Show

ALCH UAGI OLYMPIC CREST AIN'T MISBEHAVIN', SCHIPPERKE, KATHY C SWAN

Altered Reserve Best in Show

BLUMTN WHAT GOES AROUND COMES AROUND, OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG

Best Junior Handler

DAWN PACHENKER

Veteran Best in Show

GRCH BEAVERCREEKS SECRET CELEBRATION SPOT, AMERICAN WATER SPANIEL, LINDA MCGRATH, L. THORNSNESS, H. PEMBLE

Veteran Reserve Best in Show

REVERIES BACKWOODS DIVA, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, JILL A MILLER

Novice Puppy Best in Show

ZAMARO, FRENCH BULLDOG, PATRICIA TEMPLIN

Novice Puppy Reserve Best in Show

CHAOS, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, BRENDA STARR

Guardian Dog Group

1) EMERALDS SPECIAL EFFECTS, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, GAIL HARTLEY

2) URO2 CH AVALON BEYS BECAUSE I SAID SO, NEWFOUNDLAND, FIDELIA VAN STEERTEGEM

3) INDAZONE VOM TEMPLINHAUS, ROTTWEILER, PATRICIA TEMPLIN

4) ALDARRAS LET THE GAMES BEGIN, BOXER, KERRI CARTER

Scenthound Group

1) CH MIREPOIX WESKYUWIN BOLLINGER, PET BST GRIFFON VENDEEN, SHARON J BETKER

2) JAWDIS OCTAVIA BLODREINA, BASSET BLEU DE GASCOGNE, MEGAN DIETRICH

Sighthound & Parish Dog Group

1) INPHENITE OZ, GREYHOUND, ADAM BURKE

2) CH'PR'WINSOME-KINOBI'S TRUE GRIT DNA, SILKEN WINDHOUND, IOLA STETSON

Gun Dog Group

1) OPKS LIL PAISLEY RAY OF SUNSHINE, GOLDEN RETRIEVER, KERRY MILLER

2) CH OZZY DU AUBURN BRETONS TAN WRT, EPAGNUEL BRETON, CYNTHIA TROWBRIDGE

3) SERENITY MY FAIR LADY, STANDARD POODLE, ANGELITTA FERNANDEZ-BAKER

4) BETTER THAN MISTLETOE, MULTICOLORED STANDARD POODLE, KACY HOTTELL

Northern Group

1) KINRYUU HOWA SOU, HOKKAIDO, CLAIRE MATTHEWS

2) CH SHAMROCKCEDARHILLS MY NAME IS, KEESHOND, LINDA E HALL

3) GRCH SMOKEY MTN FIRE AND ICE, AMERICAN ESKIMO, KAREN SCHOLZ

4) BLUMOON'S BOHEMIAN RAHAPSODY, ALASKAN MALAMUTE, CYNTHIA CARRIEGAN

Herding Dog Group

1) SKYHIS QUIETLY MAKING NOISE, BOUVIER DES FLANDERS, LEEANN LAYMAN

2) REVERIES GOLD VERBENA, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, JILL A. MILLER, MELINDA R.L. GALT

3) SHARLIZ DE LA MADONINA, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, BRIANNA MOORE

4) MCSTORMS GOT THE BEST OF ME, MIN. AMERICAN SHEPHERD, COLLEEN STORMS, NATALIE SCHLAEGEL

Terrier Group

1) WMKS CUT THE LINE @VINTG, AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, V. PILTZ, R. PINGEL, K. PINGEL, A. PINGEL

2) DRAGONFLYZ NO MAS PANTALONES, MANCHESTER TERRIER, ELAINE SPERRY

3) CH DYNAMO CRIMSON LEGEND, TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, SARA FLOUR

4) CH BLUPRINTS CALIFORNIA CIPHER SPOT-ON, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, MILES WHITNEY

Companion Dog Group

1) PITTRPATTER'S DARK KNIGHT, FRENCH BULLDOG, RENEE TEICHMER

2) VCB MAUI, AMERICAN BULLY, LISA NICE

3) CH ELFINS CATERINA, BOLOGNESE, IKUKO HISAKA

4) SUNSTAR VIOLET OF GUMSHUZ, JAPANESE CHIN, JAN MAGNUSON

View Event >