I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

UKC Washington Classic (06/28/2019) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - Washington Classic - Friday, Conformation Show 1

June 28, 2019

Hosted By: Puget Sound K-9's

Location: Auburn, Washington

Best in Show

SKYHIS QUIETLY MAKING NOISE, BOUVIER DES FLANDERS, LEEANN LAYMAN

Reserve Best in Show

OPKS LIL PAISLEY RAY OF SUNSHINE, GOLDEN RETRIEVER, KERRY MILLER

Altered Best in Show

CH LOCHLAN DE BROUGHTON WRT, EPAGNUEL BRETON, CYNTHIA TROWBRIDGE

Altered Reserve Best in Show

UAGI URO1 CH SUNSTAR WILLOW OF OWYHEESTAR, WEIMARANER, JAN MAGNUSON

Best Junior Handler

DAWN PACHENKER

Veteran Best in Show

REVERIES BACKWOODS DIVA, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, JILL A MILLER

Veteran Reserve Best in Show

GRCH BEAVERCREEKS SECRET CELEBRATION SPOT, AMERICAN WATER SPANIEL, LINDA MCGRATH, L. THORNSNESS, H. PEMBLE

Novice Puppy Best in Show

ZAMARO, FRENCH BULLDOG, PATRICIA TEMPLIN

Novice Puppy Reserve Best in Show

CHAOS, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, BRENDA STARR

Guardian Dog Group

1) INDAZONE VOM TEMPLINHAUS, ROTTWEILER, PATRICIA TEMPLIN

2) URO2 CH AVALON BEYS BECAUSE I SAID SO, NEWFOUNDLAND, FIDELIA VAN STEERTEGEM

3) EMERALDS SPECIAL EFFECTS, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, GAIL HARTLEY

4) URO1 MAINE'S JUST FOOTBALL HERO, BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, LISA BALDWIN

Scenthound Group

1) JAWDIS OCTAVIA BLODREINA, BASSET BLEU DE GASCOGNE, MEGAN DIETRICH

2) CH MIREPOIX WESKYUWIN BOLLINGER, PET BST GRIFFON VENDEEN, SHARON J BETKER

Sighthound & Parish Dog Group

;k1) CH'PR'WINSOME-KINOBI'S TRUE GRIT DNA, SILKEN WINDHOUND, IOLA STETSON

2) INPHENITE OZ, GREYHOUND, ADAM BURKE

Gun Dog Group

1) OPKS LIL PAISLEY RAY OF SUNSHINE, GOLDEN RETRIEVER, KERRY MILLER

2) GRCH BEAVERCREEK'S MASTER OF ILLUSION, AMERICAN WATER SPANIEL, LINDA MC GRATH

3) CH QUAIL RUN'S TWISTER SISTER, LABRADOR RETRIEVER, JOANNE HUNTLEY

4) BETTER THAN MISTLETOE, MULTICOLORED STANDARD POODLE, KACY HOTTELL

Northern Group

1) BLUMOON'S BOHEMIAN RAHAPSODY, ALASKAN MALAMUTE, CYNTHIA CARRIEGAN

2) KINRYUU HOWA SOU, HOKKAIDO, CLAIRE MATTHEWS

3) CH SHAMROCKCEDARHILLS MY NAME IS, KEESHOND, LINDA E HALL

4) SUNDOGS OCEAN LILI, EURASIER, JEANNIE TRAN

Herding Dog Group

1) SKYHIS QUIETLY MAKING NOISE, BOUVIER DES FLANDERS, LEEANN LAYMAN

2) SHALAMAR AMERICAN GRAFFITI, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, LAVRY NEWBY, GLORIA NEWBY

3) REVERIES GOLD RIBBONS, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, JILL A. MILLER, MELINDA R.L. GALT

4) WORRYWORT YOU ARE GREAT, WHITE SHEPHERD, DAYNA GERVER

Terrier Group

1) CH DYNAMO CRIMSON LEGEND, TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, SARA FLOUR

2) 'PR'PERSEPOLIS HAVLARS LAWMAN, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, BOB HAVEL

3) TURN SLICE OF HEAVEN, RAT TERRIER, SUSAN MULLIGAN

4) DRAGONFLYZ NO MAS PANTALONES, MANCHESTER TERRIER, ELAINE SPERRY

Companion Dog Group

1) CAROUSELS POLAR EXPRESS, FRENCH BULLDOG, KERIN PATTON, DANN WHITON

2) HOLLYWOODS BLUE CRUSH, AMERICAN BULLY, ANISSA SHOTBOLT, BLAKE FENNICH

3) CH ELFINS CATERINA, BOLOGNESE, IKUKO HISAKA

4) SUNSTAR VIOLET OF GUMSHUZ, JAPANESE CHIN, JAN MAGNUSON

View Event >