We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc (05/04/2019) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

May 5, 2019

Hosted By: Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc

Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma

High in Trial: URO2 UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) URO1 Alouette's E Allye, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Doreen E Havlik, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) UCD UGRACH2 Zuni Kodiak Shaman, Rottweiler, Carol A Best, 100
2nd) URO1 Bailey Adams, Unrecognized, Amy Adams, 99
3rd) URO1 Circle Games Single Vintage, English Springer Spaniel, Carol Rushing, 97
4th) UACHX You Only Live Once Von Boylan, Rottweiler, Carol Best, 96
URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Golden Retriever, Julie Whitehead, 96
URO1 Chaver's Rising Up Like A Phoenix, Australian Shepherd, Melinda Schiller, 95
URO1 Flagtree's Boot Scootin Boogie, Min American Shepherd, Karen Bailey Cooper, 95
URO1 Flagtree's Bake Me A Cake, Min American Shepherd, Karen Bailey Cooper, 94
URO1 UCD Lacy Wiggles Roberts, Unrecognized, Noah Roberts, 91
URO1 Goldshields Catch A Dream Delariv, French Bulldog, Perry Payson, 91
URO1 Tidmore Rising Star Basil, German Shepherd Dog, Gisella Klindera, 90
AV Amazing Second Chance Fancy, Australian Shepherd, Linda Duca, 87
URO1 Kenzie, Min American Shepherd, Elaine Simpson, Harry L Simpson, 84

RO 2B - Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) URO2 UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100
2nd) URX UROC UOCH UACHX Duq'wood's Brand New Start, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Gail Brown, 100
3rd) URX UGRACH2 UUD UROC Rockcreek's Jasper SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Linda Weatherly, 100
4th) URX2 UROG UCD PTN Blue Collar's Once To Every Wo SPOT, Saint Bernard, James R Trunk, 99
UAGI UROC UCDX Gunther Von Leibe, Unrecognized, Pam Gennardo, 98
URX UROC ALCH Spectre's Obrotherwhereartthou, Alaskan Malamute, Julia Cole, 97
UAGII URO3 UCD Dawin Heartthrob SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Judy W Spens, Bill Spens, 97
URO2 Dreamwrkshispt Brace For Impak, Dalmatian, Jewel Drinkwater, 94
URO2 Chaver's Spark Of Tesla, Australian Shepherd, Melinda Schiller, 92
URX UCD CA UROC UAGI GRCH Kings Ferry Donttakurluv2town SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Terri Rein, Harry Owens, Johannah Fischer, 89

RO 3B - Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) URX UROC UOCH UACHX Duq'wood's Brand New Start, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Gail Brown, 100
2nd) URX UGRACH2 UUD UROC Rockcreek's Jasper SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Linda Weatherly, 100
3rd) URX2 UROG UCD PTN Blue Collar's Once To Every Wo SPOT, Saint Bernard, James R Trunk, 100
4th) URX UCD CA UROC UAGI GRCH Kings Ferry Donttakurluv2town SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Terri Rein, Harry Owens, Johannah Fischer, 96
UAGI UROC UCDX Gunther Von Leibe, Unrecognized, Pam Gennardo, 96
URX UROC ALCH Spectre's Obrotherwhereartthou, Alaskan Malamute, Julia Cole, 94
UAGII URO3 UCD Dawin Heartthrob SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Judy W Spens, Bill Spens, 91

View Event >