I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Nosework Tri-cities (05/03/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

May 5, 2019

Hosted By: United Nosework Tri-cities

Location: Richland, Washington

Judge: Carrie Reeves

Handler Novice A
1st PTN Critter Creek Marley Magic, Robert Skiba, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
2nd NHD EC EI SN Sky Acres Up,up And Away, Margie Fedderly, Cliff Fedderly, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P
3rd AV NHD AC AI NN PTE Libby Zip, Joneen Lynn Calhoun, Unrecognized, Nov P
4th NHD PTA Qadira Aritar Bastet, Mary Wilbricht, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
NHD NC PTE Qaletaqa Von Dem Waldkonig, Donna Dill, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
AE AV NHD AI NN PTE Cabellas Panda Bear, Susan Dee Mowbray, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
NV NE NHD PTS Amsburgs Pipers Raspbery Beret, Gina Miller, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov P
NHD AN PTE Vadara's Sale Of The Century, Cindi Mc Inturf, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st PTM Sir Isaac Newton Bc, Karen J Allen, Unrecognized, Nov P
2nd NN URO1 UCD PTS Cairdean's Contact Affirmed, Barbara Benner, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P
3rd EE EC EV MN Laetitia Willow In A Nightwind, Rose Wilson, Standard Poodle, Nov P
4th NHD NN AI PTM Hitop's Dark Side Of The Moon, Ellie Allen Cook, Border Collie, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st MV NHD MC SN PTE Shaniko From The Lakes, Monika Schmid, English Shepherd, Adv P
2nd SE SV SC AHD AN PTE Mica Peak's Bell Of The Ball, Sara Hevland, Golden Retriever, Adv P
3rd NN PTE NHD Miika Irvine, Linda Sue Irvine, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P
4th NHD SC AN PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st NN AHD PTE Onca Of Brunswick, Teri L Beeman, Entlebucher, Adv P
2nd AE AC NN AHD AI PTE Mattiaci Razzmatazz, Peggy Schweikhardt, Golden Retriever, Adv P
3rd AV AE AI UUDX NN NHD PTE UROC UOCH Carousel's Southern Cross, Barbara L Benner, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv P
4th NHD MC SN Sophie, Rose Wilson, Amb, Adv P
SI ME NHD MC AN PTE Quigley Vom Haus Vianden, Debra A Hannah, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st MC EHD SN PTE'PR'Troy Cafe Melange Delight, Beat Schmid, Monika Schmid, English Shepherd, Exc P
2nd MV MC ME AP VPA ALCH EHD SN PTE URX2 UWPS UUD UGWPCH UACH UROG Kameo Bd's Sprite Duzit, Jane E Burkey, Poodle, Exc P

Handler Excellent B
1st EE EC EHD MN Jazzberry Jam V. Eagleheart, Teri L Beeman, Entlebucher, Exc P
2nd SV SI AHD AN SC PTM UUDX2 GOCH Meesa Serendipity Girl, Kay Gill, Bichon Frise, Exc P

PreTrial Superior
PTN Critter Creek Marley Magic, Robert Skiba, Labrador Retriever, Sup P
NHD SC AN PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Sup P
PTM Sir Isaac Newton Bc, Karen J Allen, Unrecognized, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P
PTM Appleacres Sir James Mactavish, Georgia Ruebsamen, Unrecognized, Sup P
AV AE NN PTS Bodie From The Lakes, Monika Schmid, Unrecognized, Sup P
NV NE NHD PTS Amsburgs Pipers Raspbery Beret, Gina Miller, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup P
SC AN Lil Orphan Annie Comes Home, Linda Scannell, Unrecognized, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NHD SC AN PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Mst P
PTM Sir Isaac Newton Bc, Karen J Allen, Unrecognized, Mst P
NN PTE Draymia Jestic Hottimenthecity, Cheryl Stevens, Boxer, Mst P
Listed Entry, Mst P
PTM Appleacres Sir James Mactavish, Georgia Ruebsamen, Unrecognized, Mst P
PTN Critter Creek Marley Magic, Robert Skiba, Labrador Retriever, Mst P

Vehicle Superior A
1st NHD SC AN PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd AN PTE Piper, Kellie Opgenorth, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
3rd AV NHD AC AI NN PTE Libby Zip, Joneen Lynn Calhoun, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
4th SE SV SC AHD AN PTE Mica Peak's Bell Of The Ball, Sara Hevland, Golden Retriever, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st AN AHD SC PTE Aspen, Karen J Allen, Amb, Sup Veh P
2nd AV AE AI UUDX NN NHD PTE UROC UOCH Carousel's Southern Cross, Barbara L Benner, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P
3rd AN Kidkees A Diamond Is Forever, Loretta C Hunt, Keeshond, Sup Veh P

View Event >