I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities (05/04/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

May 4, 2019

Hosted By: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities

Location: Grinnell, Iowa

Judge: Johnnette L Ulch

Container Novice A
1st PTE Fast Jet Dads Big Blue Corsair, Linda Brown, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC The Storm Through Hazels Eyes, Paige Mcdonald, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC URO1 AV NE PTE Max A Miracle, Paige Mc Donald, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NE NC NV PTS Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
4th NC Jagar Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NC Mack Truck, Katie Trujillo, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NI NC Just One Mora Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC AV SI NN GRCH Old Drum's Red Rockefeller SPOT, Kelley Frary, Ali Doughty, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P
3rd NE NI AC PTS Peppermint, Renee Dirks, Dalmatian, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st PTE AI SC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC AN PTE Freya Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC AN Addie, Gail Pierce, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SN CH Paisley Precocious, Sue Mac Millan, Dalmatian, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SE SI AN PTE ALCH Musiquepardonmeboysbymoonlight, Pat Kramer, Standard Poodle, Sup Cnt P
3rd NN PTE URO2 SC Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Susan Mikel, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SI MC PTE NN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd ME MI SN PTE Theo, Pat Kramer, Standard Poodle, Mst Cnt P
3rd SI MC URO1 AN PTE ALCH Musique Mysterious By Moonlite, Kristi Murdock, Standard Poodle, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st EI MN UCD URO2 CH Paisley Allaround Lifeofthparty SPOT-ON, Sue Mac Millan, Dalmatian, Mst Cnt P
2nd SI AN MC Cedarlin's Regal Beginnings, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Mst Cnt P
3rd SI AE MC NN URO3 PTE Chase James Mcdonald, Beth Mc Donald, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st SI AN EC Jamie, Katie Trujillo, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd MI SN EC Cedarlin's Graceful Beginnings, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Elt Cnt P
3rd URO1 EC AV MI NN Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P
4th PTE NHD CH ME SN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Elt Cnt P
ME EC SN EI Pentangle's Quoth The Raven, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Elt Cnt P

View Event >