I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities (05/04/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

May 4, 2019

Hosted By: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities

Location: Grinnell, Iowa

Judge: Johnnette L Ulch

PreTrial Novice
PTE Fast Jet Dads Big Blue Corsair, Linda Brown, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
NC Jagar Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Nov P
NC CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P
PTN CH Fidelis Lucky Scout, Carol Clemens, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
SI MC PTE NN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv P
PTE Fast Jet Dads Big Blue Corsair, Linda Brown, Labrador Retriever, Adv P
NE NC NV PTS Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTE Fast Jet Dads Big Blue Corsair, Linda Brown, Labrador Retriever, Sup P
PTE AI SC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Sup P
NE NC NV PTS Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Sup P
PTS URO1 GRCH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens, German Shepherd Dog, Sup P

PreTrial Master
PTE Fast Jet Dads Big Blue Corsair, Linda Brown, Labrador Retriever, Mst P
SN CH Paisley Precocious, Sue Mac Millan, Dalmatian, Mst P
SI MC PTE NN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Mst P
AC Kermartin Ivo Elan, Edwina Umphrey, Brittany, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NI NC Just One Mora Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Elt P
SN CH Paisley Precocious, Sue Mac Millan, Dalmatian, Elt P
PTE Fast Jet Dads Big Blue Corsair, Linda Brown, Labrador Retriever, Elt P
SI MC PTE NN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt P
SI AN EC Jamie, Katie Trujillo, Unrecognized, Elt P
AC Kermartin Ivo Elan, Edwina Umphrey, Brittany, Elt P

Vehicle Novice A
1st PTE Fast Jet Dads Big Blue Corsair, Linda Brown, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd PTE AI SC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Nov Veh P
3rd AC Kermartin Ivo Elan, Edwina Umphrey, Brittany, Nov Veh P
4th NC Mack Truck, Katie Trujillo, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Nov Veh P
NC CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Veh P
NC NE PTS UCD Beachcliff's One Big Flirt, Lori Martindale, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st PTS URO1 GRCH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
2nd NI NC Just One Mora Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Nov Veh P
3rd NC The Storm Through Hazels Eyes, Paige Mcdonald, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P
4th NE NI AC PTS Peppermint, Renee Dirks, Dalmatian, Nov Veh P
NE NC NV PTS Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st NC URO1 AV NE PTE Max A Miracle, Paige Mc Donald, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd AE AC URO1 NN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT, Vicki Armstrong, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Veh P
3rd NN PTE URO2 SC Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Susan Mikel, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st AN SC GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Time SPOT, Vicki Armstrong, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd AN EC URO1 Mister Detroit, Theresa Finken, Roger Finken, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
3rd SC AN Addie, Gail Pierce, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SI AN EC Jamie, Katie Trujillo, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
2nd AC AV SI NN GRCH Old Drum's Red Rockefeller SPOT, Kelley Frary, Ali Doughty, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Veh P
3rd SI AN MC Cedarlin's Regal Beginnings, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Sup Veh P
4th URO1 EC AV MI NN Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st SN CH Paisley Precocious, Sue Mac Millan, Dalmatian, Mst Veh P HIT
2nd PTE NHD CH ME SN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st EC EI EE MN A2m Clare, Sharon Dowell, Border Collie, Elt Veh P HIT
2nd EI MN UCD URO2 CH Paisley Allaround Lifeofthparty SPOT-ON, Sue Mac Millan, Dalmatian, Elt Veh P
EV EI EC MN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Veh P

View Event >