Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (05/03/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

May 3, 2019

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace, Creid K Johnson

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB URX CH UROC Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF BOB UWP CH Superiormastiffs Keepn Secrets, Gefforey Busick

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB UWP CH Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Alexa Vom Hause Phoenix, Denise R Tomlinson And Daniel P Mc Guire

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace
2nd) Rottweiler, UWP CH Vontaven's Abracadabra
3rd) Dogue De Bordeaux, UWP CH Superiormastiffs Keepn Secrets
4th) Doberman Pinscher, URX CH UROC Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH Ballaret's Dancing Bear, Jackie Bledsoe
CH CCH Ballaret's Shooting Star, Jackie Bledsoe

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Robs Code Red Luck Of The Draw, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOW BOB NITECH CH'PR'All American Golden Boy, Beth Jenkins
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
2nd) Beagle, CCH Ballaret's Dancing Bear
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Robs Code Red Luck Of The Draw
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NITECH CH'PR'All American Golden Boy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB Winds Baha Sands Of Time, Theresa A Myers

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Hunter's Run Kashmir, Billy Wanye Rose Iii
GRCH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Whippet, CH Sandsprite Androscoggin
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Hunter's Run Kashmir
3rd) Saluki, Winds Baha Sands Of Time

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM CH Foupaws Cheesit Perfection, Deborah Priester Grimes
Female Puppy Piccolo's As You Like It, Evelyn Comer
Jr. Female RBF Foupaws Look At Me, Deborah Priester Grimes
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Geer's Sportin M Levis @foupaws, Deborah Priester-grimes
GRCH GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RBM Piccolo's Thomas Magnus Pi Evelyn Comer

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM Mod Fs Marty, Joe Mc Call
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Ravenslair Painted Dragon, Lynette Jacobs
Open Female RBF CH Warpaths X-scuse Me Maam, Amber Isringhausen
CH CH Mod Fs Ernest Ray, Joe Mc Call
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOB Diamond Drifts Daikon Salsa, Mary Wolf

Shikoku, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHF BF BOB CH Atsuko Go Hachidorisou, Samantha Walker
GRCH URO1 GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Snocrest's Good As Gold
2nd) Shikoku, CH Atsuko Go Hachidorisou
3rd) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry
4th) Samoyed, Diamond Drifts Daikon Salsa

Herding Dogs

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Female BF BOB Flywire Master Of Surrealism, Nell B Longno, Michele Fitzgerald

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM Avatar's Playboy Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Kim Halcom, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
CH BOB URO3 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Glendower Gift Of Love, Vicky L Harris, Rose Marie George

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Glendower Gift Of Love
2nd) Border Collie, URO3 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore
3rd) Berger Picard, Flywire Master Of Surrealism

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM CH Seven Sins' Slo-no-mo, Elissa Bradford
Adult Male RBM AP VPA UWPCH'PR'Seven Sins' Backseat Fumble, Elissa Bradford
Female Puppy BF BOW Ohanas New Americana, Jacqueline Combs
Open Female Crystal Rock's Spoils Of War, Brooke Wood, Laura Poquette, Timothy Wood
BHF RBF CH Homegrown's Something Wicked, Amy Watson
CH CH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Blackbird, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Time Warp, Kristina Browne

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHM BM Private Stock Whiskey River, Tyler Crane
CH CH Atlantis Adventure Ddl, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM Action's Ride'n Shotgun, James Mcgee
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Time Warp
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM CH Obxbk's Majin Buu, Isaiah Sands
Open Male RBM Gbb Oscar De La Renta Sogb, Nestor Baez
Adult Female BF BOW Onk's Grimline Asia Of Obxbk, Isaac Sands, Anna Sands
CH CH Obxbk's Ikari Shinji, Isaiah Sands
GRCH BOB VPA AP3 UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Birkenstrand's One Harbor, Joline Finke, David Finke

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Shiann Yiskas Dancing In The Sun, Jessica Hall

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHM BM BOB CH Foxnoir Release The Kraken, Cathy Thistle

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Freedom Warrior, Joline Finke, David Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Schipperke, CH Foxnoir Release The Kraken
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Eagle Crest Freedom Warrior
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, VPA AP3 UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Mr Polo

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX, UWP CH Superiormastiffs Keepn Secrets, Gefforey Busick
AMERICAN BULLY, VPA AP3 UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

BIS Schipperke, CH Foxnoir Release The Kraken, Cathy Thistle
RBIS Standard Poodle, URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

View Event >