Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (05/03/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

May 3, 2019

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace, Creid K Johnson

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB URX CH UROC Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB UWP CH Superiormastiffs Keepn Secrets, Gefforey Busick

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB UWP CH Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Alexa Vom Hause Phoenix, Denise R Tomlinson And Daniel P Mc Guire

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB VPA UWPV AP CH UWPCH Centurion's Owning The Night, Gefforey Busick

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Doberman Pinscher, URX CH UROC Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme
2nd) Rottweiler, UWP CH Vontaven's Abracadabra
3rd) South African Boerboel, VPA UWPV AP CH UWPCH Centurion's Owning The Night
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH Ballaret's Dancing Bear, Jackie Bledsoe
CH CCH Ballaret's Shooting Star, Jackie Bledsoe

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Male BM BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Robs Code Red Luck Of The Draw, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Male BM NITECH CH'PR'All American Golden Boy, Beth Jenkins
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Robs Code Red Luck Of The Draw
4th) Beagle, CCH Ballaret's Dancing Bear

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB Winds Baha Sands Of Time, Theresa A Myers

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Hunter's Run Kashmir, Billy Wanye Rose Iii
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Whippet, CH Sandsprite Androscoggin
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna
3rd) Saluki, Winds Baha Sands Of Time

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH American Pie Peter's Gang, Lee M Shuler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM Piccolo's Thomas Magnus Pi, Evelyn Comer
Female Puppy RBF Piccolo's As You Like It, Evelyn Comer
Jr. Female Foupaws Look At Me, Deborah Priester Grimes
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Geer's Sportin M Levis @foupaws, Deborah Priester-grimes
GRCH BOB GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RBM CH Foupaws Cheesit Perfection Deborah Priester Grimes

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM Mod Fs Marty, Joe Mc Call
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Ravenslair Painted Dragon, Lynette Jacobs
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Warpaths X-scuse Me Maam, Amber Isringhausen
CH CH Mod Fs Ernest Ray, Joe Mc Call
GRCH URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Warpaths X-scuse Me Maam
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
4th) Labrador Retriever, GRCH American Pie Peter's Gang

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Male BM BOB Diamond Drifts Daikon Salsa, Mary Wolf

Shikoku, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHF BF BOB CH Atsuko Go Hachidorisou, Samantha Walker
GRCH URO1 GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Shikoku, CH Atsuko Go Hachidorisou
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Snocrest's Good As Gold
3rd) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry
4th) Samoyed, Diamond Drifts Daikon Salsa

Herding Dogs

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Female BF BOB Flywire Master Of Surrealism, Nell B Longno, Michele Fitzgerald

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM Avatar's Playboy Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Kim Halcom, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
CH BOB URO3 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Glendower Gift Of Love, Vicky L Harris, Rose Marie George

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Border Collie, URO3 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Glendower Gift Of Love
3rd) Berger Picard, Flywire Master Of Surrealism

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Male RBM CH Seven Sins' Slo-no-mo, Elissa Bradford
Adult Male BM AP VPA UWPCH'PR'Seven Sins' Backseat Fumble, Elissa Bradford
Female Puppy BF BOW Ohanas New Americana, Jacqueline Combs
Open Female RBF Crystal Rock's Spoils Of War, Brooke Wood, Laura Poquette, Timothy Wood
CH CH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Blackbird, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM Private Stock Whiskey River, Tyler Crane
CH CH Atlantis Adventure Ddl, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Male BM Action's Ride'n Shotgun, James Mcgee
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM CH Obxbk's Majin Buu, Isaiah Sands
Open Male RBM Gbb Oscar De La Renta Sogb, Nestor Baez
Adult Female BF BOW Onk's Grimline Asia Of Obxbk, Isaac Sands, Anna Sands
CH BOB CH Obxbk's Ikari Shinji, Isaiah Sands
GRCH VPA AP3 UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Birkenstrand's One Harbor, Joline Finke, David Finke

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Shiann Yiskas Dancing In The Sun, Jessica Hall

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM BOB CH Foxnoir Release The Kraken, Cathy Thistle

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Surprise Parti, Joline Finke, David Finke
RCH CH Eagle Crest Freedom Warrior, Joline Finke, David Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) American Bully, CH Obxbk's Ikari Shinji
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, CH Shiann Yiskas Dancing In The Sun
4th) Schipperke, CH Foxnoir Release The Kraken

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ROTTWEILER, UWP CH Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson
SOUTH AFRICAN BOERBOEL, VPA UWPV AP CH UWPCH Centurion's Owning The Night, Gefforey Busick
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, AP VPA UWPCH'PR'Seven Sins' Backseat Fumble, Elissa Bradford

BIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RBIS Whippet, CH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

View Event >