Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ohio Doberman Club (05/03/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

May 3, 2019

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
Male Puppy BM BOB Faithdriven's Kardiac Kid, Leslie Leach

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire, Christy Six, Adam Holcomb
RCH URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
GRCH GRCH Campodi Sogni Ginevra, Christy Six, Stephanie Simpson

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge David Swank
Jr. Male BM Proud To Be An American Chotofvod, Christine L Coatsworth
Adult Female BF BOW Mirabel Scandalous Love, Gisele Jarvie
CH BOB CH Dabney's One Moment In Time!, Susan L Chiari, Linda C Krukar
RCH CH Gnr Vicarious Vizcaya, Phyllis H Weber

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Olde English Bulldogge,
Judge David Swank
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge David Swank
Jr. Male BM BOB Drakkenfels Global Menace, Denise A English
RBM CH Wildhaven's Second Panzer Two SPOT Heidi Baltzly

Saint Bernard, 3 Entries
Judge David Swank
CH CH Mann's Scooby-doo, Mary Mann
GRCH BOB GRCH Mann's Shining Star, Mary Mann

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Dabney's One Moment In Time!
3rd) Rottweiler, Drakkenfels Global Menace
4th) Leonberger, CH Great Northern's Bushwacker

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CCH Ironwood Wise Guy At Tarr Hill, Brittanney Dagan, Bethany Dagan

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge David Swank
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) Beagle, CCH Ironwood Wise Guy At Tarr Hill
2nd) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH Pandoras U've Been Thunderstruck, April Post

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
PEQUENO WIRE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Brokenroad Pocket Full Of Love, Judith A Ellis, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH Deiconsorti Starlite Appletini, Lisa Sangregorio

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) Basenji, CH Pandoras U've Been Thunderstruck
2nd) Saluki, CH Deiconsorti Starlite Appletini
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, Brokenroad Pocket Full Of Love

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH Wild Mtn Screaming Eagle 92, Elizabeth Woolford

English Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge David Swank
Jr. Female BF Ziel-lor's Not Kidding Around, Linda Zielinski
CH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
RCH CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
GRCH BOB GRCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
Adult Female BF BOB Vistah's Lovestruck, Christine Baloh

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge David Swank
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB URO1 CH Jax Opk's Q T Pie SPOT-ON, Christine Harp
Female Puppy RBF CH Gsrs All I Have To Do Is Dream, Rebecca Cole
Jr. Female BF Opk's Abcedee Knows Her Abc's, Christine Harp
CH CH Glamour's Primo SPOT-ON, Zoe Burba
RCH CH Gsr's Hard As Steel, Mary Jo Kline

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge David Swank
Adult Female BF BOB Rosebud's White Glove Affair, Amber Sipes
CH CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey SPOT-ON, Billie Martin Barnes, Sandra Hollabaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cliche

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT, Kim Huling
RCH CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cliche

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT
3rd) Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Jax Opk's Q T Pie SPOT-ON
4th) Standard Poodle, Rosebud's White Glove Affair

Northern Breeds

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
Open Female BF BOB CH Tempt's Fire Away, Lindsay Wholaver

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Tempt's Fire Away
2nd) Finnish Spitz, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Bergamasco, 2 Entries
Judge David Swank
Jr. Female RBF Ghita Della Luna Di Lana, Susan Pickerill
BHF BF BOB Aurora Of Windy Hill, Susan Pickerill

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge David Swank
Female Puppy RBF Legacy's Perfectly Paisley Flf, Debbie Mock
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Legacy's Air Force Two Ii, Debbie A Mock

Mudi, 4 Entries
Judge David Swank
Male Puppy RBM Isten Szive O'wc-aviron SPOT, Mona Eder, Joseph Eder, Leann Neiman
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Wcs Kick Some Butt With Aviron, Leann Neiman, Mona Eder, Destiny Acha, Lora Neiman
GRCH URO1 GRCH Mecseki Bundas Rebek SPOT, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge David Swank
Female Puppy BF Flf Plymouth Rock 'n Stowaway, Debbie Mock
Jr. Female RBF CH Pprtrees Willow Of Khalleywags, Debbie Damiano
CH BOB CH Flf Hazel Bit O Honey, Debbie Mock
RCH CH Laif Spring Yuvenian At Flf, Debbie Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH Northstar Midnight In Paris, Nathan Barkman, Steve Pennington

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge David Swank
Jr. Female BF Thornvalley's Nikita Of Oz, Kathleen Ingram
Adult Female RBF URO2 Thornvalley Got Some Splainen, Melanie A Fuellgraf, William C Fuellgraf
CH BOB CH'PR'Hollybrook's Right By Design, Catherine Mowery, Melanie Fuellgraf
RCH UCDX URO3 CH E-empress Von King's Silbertal SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Hollybrook's Cliffhanger, Nancy De Garmo

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Flf Hazel Bit O Honey
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Northstar Midnight In Paris
3rd) Mudi, Listed Entry
4th) Bergamasco, Aurora Of Windy Hill

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Stoney Brooks Smooth Operator, Laura Mc Dowell

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
Jr. Male BM BOB CH UWP Seelye's The Chosen One, Kiana Lynn

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH'PR'3bf Nailed It, Electra Blair
RCH CH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Carol Quinn
GRCH UCD URX3 UROC UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT, Carol Quinn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URX3 UROC UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT, Carol Quinn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) Norwich Terrier, CH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'3bf Nailed It
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UWP Seelye's The Chosen One
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Stoney Brooks Smooth Operator

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH Davane Honey Bee, Shelley R Hysong

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
Open Female BF BOB Sheeba Of The Valley, Cyndi Murphy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Cappy
NFP Reagan

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH Sunnybrooks Shine On Ritzy Gal, Michele Lane

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH Rare Gem Oaklee, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Rare Gem Dahlia Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
GRCH GRCH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson

Schipperke,
Judge David Swank
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Roadrunner Pocketful Of Dreams, Peg Gross

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge David Swank
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Tek's Tales Of Kugel V. Tamara, Amanda Quinn
GRCH BOB GRCH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, GRCH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Davane Honey Bee
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Sheeba Of The Valley
4th) Coton De Tulear, CH Sunnybrooks Shine On Ritzy Gal

BIS English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire, Christy Six, Adam Holcomb

View Event >