Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (05/04/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 4, 2019

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Tonawanda, New York

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB Gerhunds Knight To Catch Star, Margo Clark, Patricia Reinard-kopsa

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Bluprt Little Miss Pot Of Gold, Jennifer Mack

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Apollo Carrabba Vom Haus Erie SPOT, Jacquelyn Thompson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Gerhunds Knight To Catch Star
2nd) Rottweiler, Apollo Carrabba Vom Haus Erie SPOT
3rd) Great Dane, Bluprt Little Miss Pot Of Gold

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CA CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
RCH CH Doxieluv That'll Be The Day, Cassie Rzeznik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Doxieluv That'll Be The Day, Cassie Rzeznik
CH Doxieluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, CA CH Rockindox Screech Hound

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Dhu Mohr Houndstooth Zenith, Lacey Nowicki

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Invalid Entry
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, Dhu Mohr Houndstooth Zenith

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF CH Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
CH BOB CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RCH CH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RBF Listed Entry

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Locksley's Whispers Of Mhf, Katie-nicole Marble

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman, Natasha Perry-amyot, Lisa Amyot, Krystal Zandbergen

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Dr, Lindsey Nicholas, Nancibeth Koutstaal
CH CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB CH Machones High Octane, Kim Mach

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB URO1 K-lar's My King Kona Of Bijou SPOT-ON, Laura Turner
Female Puppy BF K-lar's Chocolate Chia 4 Bijou, Laura Turner
GRCH URX UAGII UROC UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Weimaraner, PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Roaneden's American Flyer
4th) Brittany, CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Miracle Siriusdrm Neamn Aislyn, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Amanda E Innerst

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Snowybear's Winter Storm, Tina Gibson
CH BOB CH Snowybear's Lauren Bacall, Tina Gibson

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Kabu's Ludicrous Speed, Joanna Suan

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kabu's Ludicrous Speed
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection
3rd) Samoyed, CH Snowybear's Lauren Bacall

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF Danell She Fits At Mirraimage, Lynette May
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen, Nicole Williams

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
SMOOTH-FACED
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Thimble Farm La Brise D'or, Valerie A Davis

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Heavenly Star C&l Razzle Dazzle, Joyce Ainsworth

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Prestige Streetcar Name Desire, Virginia Cranston, Sidney Cranston

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hemlock Captureyourheart@passion, Vicki Agosti, Sharon Ruppel

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Silverwood Warp Speed, Kathryn Daly

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW CH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell
Female Puppy BF CH Golden W Champagne Kisses, Bonnie Warner
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW CH White Star's Flying Saucer, Aaron Ackley, Cynthia Goss
Female Puppy BF CH Whitestar's From Russia With Love SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
CH CH Arya Of White Star, Thomas Robertson
GRCH BOB EGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) White Shepherd, EGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen
3rd) Berger Des Pyrenees, CH Thimble Farm La Brise D'or
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Hemlock Captureyourheart@passion

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM CH Srk's Space Oddity, Kendel Hulbert
BHM RBM CH'PR'Cross Bronx's Pay Your Toll, Steven William Goodwin, Lisa Marie Goodwin
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Cross Bronx's Yankee Rose, Steven William Goodwin, Lisa Marie Goodwin
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Mainstream Jack Bergamo, Kim Gibbs, Kristeen Jepsen
RCH CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight, Kim E Gibbs

Norfolk Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Norfolk Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Mainstream Jack Bergamo

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Batik Following Seas, Molly Neville

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Kissbully Finesse X-factor, Karen Olaf

Havanese, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Happy Acres Long May It Wave, Shirley A Petko
BHF BF Listed Entry
RBF CH Happy Acres Black Velvet Shirley Petko

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Medlee's We're Not In Kansas Anym, Susan C Austin

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW G8rcreek I Call Shotgun, Lori B Engl
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Isleviews Commanding Attention, Cheryl L Walek
RCH NV AE PTS CH Horizons Rollin In The Heather, Kathryn Szalasny

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, Batik Following Seas
3rd) Pug, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, CH Isleviews Commanding Attention

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, URO1 K-lar's My King Kona Of Bijou SPOT-ON, Laura Turner

BIS White Shepherd, EGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RBIS Schipperke, Listed Entry

View Event >