Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (05/04/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 5, 2019

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Belleville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter
RCH UJJ UWP CH Benchmark's Dark Waters SPOT, Riley Carter
GRCH GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Riff
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF BOB Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF BOB El Triunfo Del Presa Negra, Alisha Rajner
Open Female RBF Bearclaws Tess Rajner, Alisha Rajner

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds
3rd) South African Boerboel, Listed Entry
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, El Triunfo Del Presa Negra

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF CH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield
CH BOB CH Darom's Something Is Not Right, Jessic Atchison

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF Ketka's Black Pearl, Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Something Is Not Right

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss, Lora Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel,
Judge Patricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Libertea

Golden Retriever,
Judge Patricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Element's Thru A Looking Glass SPOT, Alexandra E Beach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CH Flobert Venator D'ursus
3rd) English Pointer, UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Element's Thru A Looking Glass SPOT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Pamela J Eaves
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher
RBMV Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH'PR'Aliak's First Frost, Aurora Petrovich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Aliak's First Frost, Aurora Petrovich

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog,
Judge Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Kudzu
NFP Sauge

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Male BM Fanta-c's One Man Show, Amanda Stevens, Karen Logsdon
CH GRCH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens
RCH UWP CH Esoteric's Kiss My Ash SPOT, Amanda Watkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lilith

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Open Female BF BOB Valtera's I'm No St Brigid, Terese Worful

Norwich Terrier,
Judge Patricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Valtera's I'm No St Brigid

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Drk Mack, Steven Hurd
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Detriot Maximum Bullies Magnus, Andrew Grosso
RCH CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 5 Entries
NMP BP Bdk's Torque, David Witherspoon, Natalie Musico
NFP Nunya

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mick

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB NE NC NI PTE CH Josandre' Catchin The Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Papillon, NE NC NI PTE CH Josandre' Catchin The Love
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
4th) American Bully, Drk Mack

BIS Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
RBIS Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

View Event >