Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (05/04/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 4, 2019

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Belleville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter
RCH UJJ UWP CH Benchmark's Dark Waters SPOT, Riley Carter
GRCH GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Riff
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
RCH CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
3rd) Great Dane, Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd
4th) Mastiff, CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Alexis Roy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield
CH CH Darom's Something Is Not Right, Jessic Atchison

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF Ketka's Black Pearl, Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Bainbridge Made In Heaven

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

English Cocker Spaniel,
Judge John F Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel,
Judge John F Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Libertea

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM Eisenfaust's Take A Good Look, Cassaundra Frabutt
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt

Golden Retriever,
Judge John F Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent
RCH CH Element's Thru A Looking Glass SPOT, Alexandra E Beach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Hotwired's Tip The Balance
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CH Flobert Venator D'ursus
3rd) English Pointer, UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Pamela J Eaves
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aliak's First Frost, Aurora Petrovich

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Aliak's First Frost

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog,
Judge John F Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Kudzu
NFP Sauge

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF Darksider's Omira Dior, Susan Probst
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM Fanta-c's One Man Show, Amanda Stevens, Karen Logsdon
CH BOB GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
RCH GRCH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens
GRCH GRCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lilith
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Open Male BM Liebe Dudley Do Right Ovaltera, Laurel Gottlieb
Open Female BF BOW BOB Valtera's I'm No St Brigid, Terese Worful

Norwich Terrier,
Judge John F Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Valtera's I'm No St Brigid

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Bullies Bydna Po Lil Tink Tink, David N Adams
RCH CH Detriot Maximum Bullies Magnus, Andrew Grosso
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Gambit
NFP Nunya

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Fronteer's Lethal Weapon, Debbie Fazica
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mick

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB NE NC NI PTE CH Josandre' Catchin The Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
2nd) Papillon, NE NC NI PTE CH Josandre' Catchin The Love
3rd) American Bully, UWP EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle
4th) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead

View Event >