Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (05/04/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 5, 2019

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Wishes Born In The Usa, Katherine Kronengold

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB Monark's Welcome To My Nightma, Cheyenne Caribo

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Benoit's Princess Pebbles, Sydney Plante

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM Mann's My Monster Frankenstein, Hollytheres Steadmanarena
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Wishes Born In The Usa
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
3rd) Newfoundland, Monark's Welcome To My Nightma
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH S&v 4u2 To Nv@stoney Brook's, Dorothy Baker
Female Puppy BFV BF Stoney Brook's All Fired Up, Dorothy Baker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, CH S&v 4u2 To Nv@stoney Brook's

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM BOB CH Nuphar's Bonus Points, Lynn Vogt-kinsey

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB Tangleloft Magic Mdnight Ryder, Donna Bauman, Lindsay Mcdowell

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Female BF BOB Sweet Autumn Pleasure SPOT-ON, Jo Ann Reynolds

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHM BM Debonair Thunderstruck @doevalley SPOT-ON, Danielle Rouleau
CH BOB CH Theory Victor, Christi Gable, Melissa Kennedy

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Tangleloft Magic Mdnight Ryder
3rd) Field Spaniel, GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Theory Victor

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Bleas Pappas
CH BOB CH'PR'Akasa's White Lightning, Darlene James

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOW Polar Mist Beyond The Veil, Beth Ortensi
Female Puppy BF Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Akasa's White Lightning

Herding Dogs

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH White Raven Storm The Sorrow, Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball, Adrienne A Harkavy
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM Lasvada's Ace Of Spades, Courtney Moshier
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank, Patricia E Ferrell
CH CH Narnia Night Traces, Onnaka Dudley
RCH CH Narnia Soiree', Onnaka Dudley
GRCH GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Briard, CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
3rd) Miniature Bull Terrier, Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden
4th) Rat Terrier, CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
GRCH Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Lamborghini Imperator Rosalind, Holly Steadman

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) American Bully, CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty
2nd) Brussels Griffon, CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Pomeranian, Listed Entry

BIS Samoyed, Listed Entry
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Wishes Born In The Usa, Katherine Kronengold

View Event >