Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (05/04/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 5, 2019

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Wishes Born In The Usa, Katherine Kronengold

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Monark's Welcome To My Nightma, Cheyenne Caribo

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Benoit's Princess Pebbles, Sydney Plante

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM Mann's My Monster Frankenstein, Hollytheres Steadmanarena
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Wishes Born In The Usa
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Newfoundland, Monark's Welcome To My Nightma
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM CH S&v 4u2 To Nv@stoney Brook's, Dorothy Baker
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Stoney Brook's All Fired Up, Dorothy Baker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Stoney Brook's All Fired Up

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB CH Nuphar's Bonus Points, Lynn Vogt-kinsey

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Tangleloft Magic Mdnight Ryder, Donna Bauman, Lindsay Mcdowell
CH CH URO2 Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Female BF BOB Sweet Autumn Pleasure SPOT-ON, Jo Ann Reynolds

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
BHM BM Debonair Thunderstruck @doevalley SPOT-ON, Danielle Rouleau
CH BOB CH Theory Victor, Christi Gable, Melissa Kennedy

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Golden Glow's Silk Purse, Betsy Newman

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Field Spaniel, GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) Vizsla, CH Golden Glow's Silk Purse
4th) Barbet, CH Nuphar's Bonus Points

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Bleas Pappas
CH CH'PR'Akasa's White Lightning, Darlene James

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Open Male BM BOW Polar Mist Beyond The Veil, Beth Ortensi
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF CH Skilo Bears Tess, Lucy M Gearty
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore, Kristine R Barberi
RCH CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH CH White Raven Pizza Or Death, Ashley Nadeau
RCH CH White Raven Storm The Sorrow, Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball, Adrienne A Harkavy
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Lasvada's Ace Of Spades, Courtney Moshier
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank, Patricia E Ferrell
CH CH Narnia Night Traces, Onnaka Dudley
RCH CH Narnia Soiree', Onnaka Dudley
GRCH BOB GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Briard, CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Lasvada's Ace Of Spades
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM Carter's Apollo, Jose Molina
Open Male RBM Carter's Loki, Jose Molina
GRCH BOB UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM BOB Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) Miniature Bull Terrier, Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden
4th) Rat Terrier, CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Lamborghini Imperator Rosalind, Holly Steadman

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Brussels Griffon, CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Lamborghini Imperator Rosalind

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Wishes Born In The Usa, Katherine Kronengold
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

View Event >