Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (05/04/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 4, 2019

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH URO2 CH Apollo Xxxv Jr. SPOT-ON, Tory Davis

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Male BM BOW BOB Rogue Dogue's My Cousin Vinny, Stacey Jorgensen
Open Female BF Rogue Dogue's Maleficent, Lynn Bouchard

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHF BF BOB Helderbergs Fairytail Ending, Melissa Roberts

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Monark's Welcome To My Nightma, Cheyenne Caribo

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Benoit's Princess Pebbles, Sydney Plante

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Hovawart, Helderbergs Fairytail Ending
2nd) Great Pyrenees, CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King
3rd) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Sunera's Ada Lovelace Dna, Janell Sharber

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH S&v 4u2 To Nv@stoney Brook's, Dorothy Baker
Female Puppy BFV BF Stoney Brook's All Fired Up, Dorothy Baker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, CH S&v 4u2 To Nv@stoney Brook's
2nd) Silken Windhound, Sunera's Ada Lovelace Dna

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOB CH Nuphar's Bonus Points, Lynn Vogt-kinsey

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB URO1 CH Windheimnhideaways Home Brewed, Denise A Avery, James D Avery
RCH CH Windheim's Dark Desire, Denise Avery, James Avery

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Female BF BOB Ramblin' Red Ray Of Hope, Tara Tomany

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF BOB Sweet Autumn Pleasure SPOT-ON, Jo Ann Reynolds

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Theory Victor, Christi Gable, Melissa Kennedy

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Golden Glow's Silk Purse, Betsy Newman

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Vizsla, CH Golden Glow's Silk Purse
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Windheimnhideaways Home Brewed
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Barbet, CH Nuphar's Bonus Points

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Bleas Pappas
CH CH'PR'Akasa's White Lightning, Darlene James

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Open Male BM Polar Mist Beyond The Veil, Beth Ortensi
Female Puppy RBF Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Skilo Bears Tess, Lucy M Gearty
CH CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RCH Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Samoyed, CH Skilo Bears Tess
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH BOB CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore, Kristine R Barberi

Briard, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH BOB CH Snoaire's Hbhp Night Ryder, Kathleen Almy, Marsha Clamp, Frederic Almy Iii
RCH CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Male Puppy BM BOW Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank, Patricia E Ferrell
Jr. Female BF URO1 CH Belmark Angel In Disguise, Linda Mendenhall
CH BOB CH Narnia Soiree', Onnaka Dudley
GRCH GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
RBM Rockwoods Fearless Angel Linda Mendenhall, Jeffrey Mendenhall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) Briard, CH Snoaire's Hbhp Night Ryder
2nd) Lapinporokoira, CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Narnia Soiree'
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Jr. Female BF Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
BHF RBF Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH BOB UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH BOB CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation
4th) Rat Terrier, CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Female BF Quirello/Goves Dangerous Sin, Kaitlynn Gove, Steve Testaverde
CH BOB CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHF BF BOB Snoaire's Aint She Sweet, Marsha Clamp

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Shiann's Southern Gentleman, Kim Catizone

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) American Bully, CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty
2nd) Chinese Crested, Snoaire's Aint She Sweet
3rd) Poodle, Shiann's Southern Gentleman
4th) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry

BIS Xoloitzcuintli, CH S&v 4u2 To Nv@stoney Brook's, Dorothy Baker
RBIS American Bully, CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza

View Event >