Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (05/04/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 4, 2019

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Apollo Xxxv Jr. SPOT-ON, Tory Davis

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Open Male BM Rogue Dogue's My Cousin Vinny, Stacey Jorgensen
Open Female BF BOW BOB Rogue Dogue's Maleficent, Lynn Bouchard

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
BHF BF BOB Helderbergs Fairytail Ending, Melissa Roberts

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Male Puppy BM BOB Monark's Welcome To My Nightma, Cheyenne Caribo

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Benoit's Princess Pebbles, Sydney Plante

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) Dogue De Bordeaux, Rogue Dogue's Maleficent
2nd) Great Pyrenees, CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King
3rd) Newfoundland, Monark's Welcome To My Nightma
4th) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Adult Male BM BOB CCH Killian Star Of The Sea, Alice Gori

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) Beagle, CCH Killian Star Of The Sea

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Sunera's Ada Lovelace Dna, Janell Sharber

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH S&v 4u2 To Nv@stoney Brook's, Dorothy Baker
Female Puppy BFV BF Stoney Brook's All Fired Up, Dorothy Baker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH S&v 4u2 To Nv@stoney Brook's
3rd) Silken Windhound, Sunera's Ada Lovelace Dna

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Adult Male BM BOB CH Nuphar's Bonus Points, Lynn Vogt-kinsey

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
GRCH BOB GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH BOB URO1 CH Windheimnhideaways Home Brewed, Denise A Avery, James D Avery
RCH CH Windheim's Dark Desire, Denise Avery, James Avery

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Open Female BF BOB Ramblin' Red Ray Of Hope, Tara Tomany

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Adult Female BF BOB Sweet Autumn Pleasure SPOT-ON, Jo Ann Reynolds

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH BOB CH Theory Victor, Christi Gable, Melissa Kennedy

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
BHM BM BOB Gldn Glows Helaciously Handsome, Betsy Newman

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Windheimnhideaways Home Brewed
2nd) Field Spaniel, GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) Barbet, CH Nuphar's Bonus Points
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Theory Victor

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Bleas Pappas
CH CH'PR'Akasa's White Lightning, Darlene James

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Male BM Polar Mist Beyond The Veil, Beth Ortensi
Jr. Female RBF Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Skilo Bears Tess, Lucy M Gearty
CH CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RCH Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Samoyed, CH Skilo Bears Tess
2nd) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Briard, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany
RCH CH Snoaire's Hbhp Night Ryder, Kathleen Almy, Marsha Clamp, Frederic Almy Iii

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOW Rockwoods Fearless Angel, Linda Mendenhall, Jeffrey Mendenhall
Jr. Female BF URO1 CH Belmark Angel In Disguise, Linda Mendenhall
CH CH Narnia Soiree', Onnaka Dudley
GRCH BOB GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
RBM Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank Patricia E Ferrell

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Lapinporokoira, CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON
2nd) Briard, CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female RBF Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
BHF BF BOB Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Rat Terrier, CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Open Female BF Quirello/Goves Dangerous Sin, Kaitlynn Gove, Steve Testaverde
CH BOB CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
GRCH Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
BHF BF BOB Snoaire's Aint She Sweet, Marsha Clamp

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Shiann's Southern Gentleman, Kim Catizone

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) American Bully, CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty
2nd) Chinese Crested, Snoaire's Aint She Sweet
3rd) Poodle, Shiann's Southern Gentleman
4th) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry

BIS Samoyed, CH Skilo Bears Tess, Lucy M Gearty
RBIS Beagle, CCH Killian Star Of The Sea, Alice Gori

View Event >