I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club (05/04/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 5, 2019

Hosted By: Iowa Kennel Club

Location: Grinnell, Iowa

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM NE NC NV PTS Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
CH BOB NC CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell
RCH PTN CH Fidelis Lucky Scout, Carol Clemens, Colleen Mitchell
GRCH AC AV SI NN GRCH Old Drum's Red Rockefeller SPOT, Kelley Frary, Ali Doughty

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Doberman Pinscher, NC CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta
2nd) Dogo Argentino, Invalid Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Glenarrif's Hold The Line, Jill Gonder

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Stackem Up Must Be The Whiskey, Megan O'connor, Tricia L Snedegar

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Dachshund, Glenarrif's Hold The Line
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Stackem Up Must Be The Whiskey

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB CH Flair-rill Romancin' Time Fire, Vicki Armstrong, Kristi Tukua

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB CH Beachcliff Aren't You Silly, Lori Martindale

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bnj Harley Quinn's Lil Monster, Erin Brokel

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Wishingstar Lyra Of Tanglewood, Victoria Peterson Laird

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB PTE NHD CH ME SN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Beachcliff Aren't You Silly
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Flair-rill Romancin' Time Fire
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj Harley Quinn's Lil Monster

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu, Kaylea Schauer

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Keeshond, CH Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB Briarbrooks Stars And Stripes, Brandi Sutton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Patriot

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB PTN Yasashiikuma Daybrkdreamweaver, Dawn Fisher

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF CH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas, Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female RBF French's Ava Of Lutzhaus, Mark French
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Xoe Delisi Of Lutzhaus, Kristina Delisi
GRCH UNJCH URO2 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Debbie

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Red Cedar Thrymheim Ragnarok, Aryn Ping

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH GRCH Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck
RCH CH Vintage Written In The Stars, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH AI NN AE PTE SC URO3 CH Akadia Buried Treasure, Alicia Weiland, Tasia Weiland, Shannalee Michalsky

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Australian Shepherd, Briarbrooks Stars And Stripes
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Icelandic Sheepdog, Red Cedar Thrymheim Ragnarok
4th) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Xoe Delisi Of Lutzhaus

Terriers

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan
Female Puppy BF Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
GRCH GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Royalair's Prairie Flower, Kathleen S Reed
RBF Royalair's Queen Of Hearts Kathleen S Reed

Maltese, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Royalair's Little Louie, Robin Krumm

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Bravo The Swashbuckler, Jill Van Dorpe
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire, Jill Van Dorpe
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire, Jill Van Dorpe
CH Bravo La Coquette, Jill Van Dorpe

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Dscho Utra Victory Dean, Anette Ohman, Anna Ohman
RCH CH Dscho Utra V' Kung-la-phuk, Anette Ohman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Tibetan Terrier, CH Dscho Utra Victory Dean
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Royalair's Prairie Flower
3rd) American Bully, Betos Weekend Warrior
4th) Papillon, GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, NC CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell

BIS Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
RBIS Keeshond, CH Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu, Kaylea Schauer

View Event >