Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club (05/04/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 5, 2019

Hosted By: Iowa Kennel Club

Location: Grinnell, Iowa

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM NE NC NV PTS Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
CH PTN CH Fidelis Lucky Scout, Carol Clemens, Colleen Mitchell
RCH NC CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell
GRCH BOB AC AV SI NN GRCH Old Drum's Red Rockefeller SPOT, Kelley Frary, Ali Doughty

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Doberman Pinscher, AC AV SI NN GRCH Old Drum's Red Rockefeller SPOT
2nd) Dogo Argentino, Invalid Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Glenarrif's Hold The Line, Jill Gonder

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Stackem Up Must Be The Whiskey, Megan O'connor, Tricia L Snedegar

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Stackem Up Must Be The Whiskey
2nd) Dachshund, Glenarrif's Hold The Line

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM BOB CH Flair-rill Romancin' Time Fire, Vicki Armstrong, Kristi Tukua

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM BOB CH Beachcliff Aren't You Silly, Lori Martindale

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bnj Harley Quinn's Lil Monster, Erin Brokel

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Wishingstar Lyra Of Tanglewood, Victoria Peterson Laird

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB PTE NHD CH ME SN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Vizsla, PTE NHD CH ME SN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj Harley Quinn's Lil Monster
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Beachcliff Aren't You Silly
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Flair-rill Romancin' Time Fire

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu, Kaylea Schauer

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Keeshond, CH Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOB Briarbrooks Stars And Stripes, Brandi Sutton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Patriot

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB PTN Yasashiikuma Daybrkdreamweaver, Dawn Fisher

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB CH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas, Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female RBF French's Ava Of Lutzhaus, Mark French
CH URO1 CH Xoe Delisi Of Lutzhaus, Kristina Delisi
GRCH UNJCH URO2 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Debbie

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB Red Cedar Thrymheim Ragnarok, Aryn Ping

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
RCH GRCH Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH URO1 GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH AI NN AE PTE SC URO3 CH Akadia Buried Treasure, Alicia Weiland, Tasia Weiland, Shannalee Michalsky

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas
2nd) Icelandic Sheepdog, Red Cedar Thrymheim Ragnarok
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Vintage Uncontested Star Power

Terriers

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan
Female Puppy BF BOW Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
GRCH BOB GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB Royalair's Prairie Flower, Kathleen S Reed
RBF Royalair's Queen Of Hearts Kathleen S Reed

Maltese, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB Royalair's Little Louie, Robin Krumm

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Bravo The Swashbuckler, Jill Van Dorpe
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire, Jill Van Dorpe
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire, Jill Van Dorpe
CH Bravo La Coquette, Jill Van Dorpe

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Dscho Utra Victory Dean, Anette Ohman, Anna Ohman
RCH CH Dscho Utra V' Kung-la-phuk, Anette Ohman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Tibetan Terrier, CH Dscho Utra Victory Dean
2nd) Papillon, GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Royalair's Prairie Flower

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, AC AV SI NN GRCH Old Drum's Red Rockefeller SPOT, Kelley Frary, Ali Doughty
VIZSLA, PTE NHD CH ME SN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke

BIS Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
RBIS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

View Event >