Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club (05/04/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 4, 2019

Hosted By: Iowa Kennel Club

Location: Grinnell, Iowa

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Jr. Male BM NE NC NV PTS Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
CH NC CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell
RCH PTN CH Fidelis Lucky Scout, Carol Clemens, Colleen Mitchell
GRCH BOB AC AV SI NN GRCH Old Drum's Red Rockefeller SPOT, Kelley Frary, Ali Doughty

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) Doberman Pinscher, AC AV SI NN GRCH Old Drum's Red Rockefeller SPOT
2nd) Dogo Argentino, Invalid Entry

Scenthounds

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Stackem Up Must Be The Whiskey, Megan O'connor, Tricia L Snedegar

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Stackem Up Must Be The Whiskey

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Adult Male BM BOB CH Flair-rill Romancin' Time Fire, Vicki Armstrong, Kristi Tukua

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Adult Male BM BOB CH Beachcliff Aren't You Silly, Lori Martindale

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bnj Harley Quinn's Lil Monster, Erin Brokel

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
CH BOB CH Wishingstar Lyra Of Tanglewood, Victoria Peterson Laird

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rose

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
CH BOB CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
CH BOB PTE NHD CH ME SN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj Harley Quinn's Lil Monster
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Flair-rill Romancin' Time Fire
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Beachcliff Aren't You Silly
4th) Vizsla, PTE NHD CH ME SN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu, Kaylea Schauer

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) Keeshond, CH Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Jr. Male BM BOB Briarbrooks Stars And Stripes, Brandi Sutton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Patriot

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Female Puppy BF BOB PTN Yasashiikuma Daybrkdreamweaver, Dawn Fisher

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Female Puppy BF CH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas, Tracie Karsjens
BHF RBF French's Ava Of Lutzhaus, Mark French
CH BOB URO1 CH Xoe Delisi Of Lutzhaus, Kristina Delisi
GRCH PTS URO1 GRCH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Debbie

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Male Puppy BM BOB Red Cedar Thrymheim Ragnarok, Aryn Ping

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
CH BOB CH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
CH GRCH Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck
RCH CH Vintage Written In The Stars, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH AI NN AE PTE SC URO3 CH Akadia Buried Treasure, Alicia Weiland, Tasia Weiland, Shannalee Michalsky

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Xoe Delisi Of Lutzhaus
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Winged's Boudin
4th) Australian Shepherd, Briarbrooks Stars And Stripes

Terriers

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
CH BOB GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Male Puppy BM Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
CH BOB CH Irish Jazz Mr Brutello Of Strudl, Tamara Ryker
RCH CH Strudl Haus Brixley Boo, Tamara L Ryker

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Female Puppy BF BOB Royalair's Prairie Flower, Kathleen S Reed
RBF Royalair's Queen Of Hearts Kathleen S Reed

Maltese, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Male Puppy BM BOB Royalair's Little Louie, Robin Krumm

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Bravo The Swashbuckler, Jill Van Dorpe
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire, Jill Van Dorpe

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
CH BOB CH Dscho Utra Victory Dean, Anette Ohman, Anna Ohman
RCH CH Dscho Utra V' Kung-la-phuk, Anette Ohman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) Tibetan Terrier, CH Dscho Utra Victory Dean
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Irish Jazz Mr Brutello Of Strudl
3rd) Papillon, GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire
4th) American Bully, Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, NC CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, AC AV SI NN GRCH Old Drum's Red Rockefeller SPOT, Kelley Frary, Ali Doughty
VIZSLA, PTE NHD CH ME SN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, PTS URO1 GRCH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens

BIS Tibetan Terrier, CH Dscho Utra Victory Dean, Anette Ohman, Anna Ohman
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, AC AV SI NN GRCH Old Drum's Red Rockefeller SPOT, Kelley Frary, Ali Doughty

View Event >