Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (05/03/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 5, 2019

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Crushin It Von Galaxy Box, Sarah Rupp

Doberman Pinscher,
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Blessin Haus's Infamous Jewelz, Tricia Carmack

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Wilby The Big Lebowski Abides, Lee A Nevills

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Newfoundland, CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) South African Boerboel, CH Wilby The Big Lebowski Abides
4th) Boxer, Crushin It Von Galaxy Box

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Female BF BOB Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Porcelaine, Oak Hill's Margeaux

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM Hosanna Star Spangled Jib, Bruce Klimek
Open Male BM BOB Hosanna Whispering Drum, Bruce Klimek

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM Willabe Morning Blend, Jean Schroeder
CH CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
RCH CH Whippmix Dancing In The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
GRCH BOB GRCH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Whippet, GRCH Dunesview's Starry Night
2nd) Afghan Hound, Hosanna Whispering Drum

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM CH Breezewood Take Me To Neverland, Rebecca Mo
CH BOB NV PTE USJ CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Pretti Terrifick Slvr Garnet, Terri Sidell
BHF BF BOW Terrifick Slvr Trystine Rose, Terri Sidell
CH BOB CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) English Springer Spaniel, URO1 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon
3rd) Golden Retriever, NV PTE USJ CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mary-sues Mirror Image, Danette Clayton
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UGRACH5 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic

Herding Dogs

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Wigglebutt Johnny Cash, Evyenia Lawley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM BOB CH Dreamwinds Forbidden Forest, Christine Greene
CH CH Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire, Stephanie Hayden
RCH CH Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Blueridge Vista Huba, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
RCH URO1 UAGI CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper SPOT-ON, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcrof, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
RCH CH URO1 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
GRCH BOB NV SI MC PTE GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT, Diana L Updike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: URO2 GRCH Royal I'm Here For The Party SPOT, Jean Reeves Or Anita Beaudion

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) White Shepherd, NV SI MC PTE GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT
2nd) Pumi, CH Blueridge Vista Huba
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Dreamwinds Forbidden Forest
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT

Terriers

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Harmini Lady In Red @ Blssn Hs, Tricia G Carmack, Becky Unger

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Harmini Lady In Red @ Blssn Hs

BIS Porcelaine, Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel
RBIS Whippet, GRCH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman

View Event >