Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (05/03/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 5, 2019

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Crushin It Von Galaxy Box, Sarah Rupp

Doberman Pinscher,
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Blessin Haus's Infamous Jewelz, Tricia Carmack

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Wilby The Big Lebowski Abides, Lee A Nevills

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Newfoundland, CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky
2nd) Boxer, Crushin It Von Galaxy Box
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) South African Boerboel, CH Wilby The Big Lebowski Abides

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Female BF BOB Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Porcelaine, Oak Hill's Margeaux

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Hosanna Star Spangled Jib, Bruce Klimek
Open Male RBM Hosanna Whispering Drum, Bruce Klimek

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM Willabe Morning Blend, Jean Schroeder
CH CH Whippmix Dancing In The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
RCH CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
GRCH BOB GRCH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Whippet, GRCH Dunesview's Starry Night
2nd) Afghan Hound, Hosanna Star Spangled Jib

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM CH Breezewood Take Me To Neverland, Rebecca Mo
CH BOB NV PTE USJ CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Pretti Terrifick Slvr Garnet, Terri Sidell
BHF BF Terrifick Slvr Trystine Rose, Terri Sidell
CH BOB CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon
2nd) Golden Retriever, NV PTE USJ CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mary-sues Mirror Image, Danette Clayton
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UGRACH5 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic

Herding Dogs

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Wigglebutt Johnny Cash, Evyenia Lawley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM CH Dreamwinds Forbidden Forest, Christine Greene
CH BOB CH Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire, Stephanie Hayden
RCH CH Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Blueridge Vista Huba, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
RCH URO1 UAGI CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper SPOT-ON, Danette Clayton
GRCH URO1 GRCH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcrof, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH CH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
RCH CH URO1 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
GRCH BOB NV SI MC PTE GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT, Diana L Updike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: URO2 GRCH Royal I'm Here For The Party SPOT, Jean Reeves Or Anita Beaudion

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) White Shepherd, NV SI MC PTE GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT
2nd) Pumi, CH Blueridge Vista Huba
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcroft

Terriers

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Harmini Lady In Red @ Blssn Hs, Tricia G Carmack, Becky Unger

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Harmini Lady In Red @ Blssn Hs

BIS Whippet, GRCH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
RBIS Porcelaine, Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

View Event >